Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹45 L
EMD Value
₹90,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE AF OJHAR
GE AF OJHAR AIR FORCE STN OJHAR DIST NASHIK PIN 422221
REPAIRS TO FENCING AND COMPOUND WALL AT TECH , OMQ AND MES AREA AT 25 ED AIRFORCE STATION UNDER GE (AF) OJHAR
2026_MES_787288_1
8466/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
270 days
GE AF OJHAR
As per tender documents
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE AF OJHAR
₹90,000
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down cement plaster of any description including racking out joints, hacking for key scrubbing down with water etc and removal of debris outside MoD land and depositing where directed. | 200 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 2 | Demolition of cement concrete (un-reinforced) in ground floor and paving not exceeding 15 cm thick above or below ground level and removal of entire debris as ordered outside MD land complete all as directed. | 5 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 3 | Demolition of precast cement concrete wall panel / post , boundary pillars , planks / panels locking of louvers , Jallies etc any thickness set in any type of mortar in compound wall r in any description and in any location including removing of debris as ordered outside MD land complete all as directed. | 600 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 4 | Demolition of brickwork , block masonry or stone/boulder masonry, built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars, etc and removal of debris as ordered outside MD land complete all as directed. | 80 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
| 5 | Dismantling of post or struts (wood, steel or RCC) any section, including taking out embedded portion in concrete and making good the disturbed ground complete. | 1,760 | Running Metre | - | - |
| 6 | Dismantling of wrought iron or mild steel work of any description not otherwise provided for in this Schedule all as directed. | 12 | Qtl | - | - |
| 7 | Dismantling of fencing wire mesh any type complete all as specified. | 1,998 | Square Metre | - | - |
| 8 | Demolition of stone slabs and tiles of any description or thickness in floors, platform, aprons etc., laid, bedded and pointed in any mortar , stacking serviceable slbs at site and removal of entire debris as ordered outside MOD land complete all as directed. | 10 | Ten Square Metre | - | - |
| 9 | Excavating in post holes (or similar holes) each not exc 0.50 cum, getting out, returning, filling in and ramming earth or broken rubble mixed with earth around, in layers not exc 25cm, watering, and removing surplus soil to a distance not exc 50 m and making good surface in soft/ loose soil. | 600 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for PCC 1:4:8, type D2 using 40 mm graded crushed stone aggregate as in foundation filling mass concrete complete all as specified and directed | 24.3 | Cubic Metre | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
TENDER8466.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.87 MB
BOQ_882324.xls
BOQ • 2.73 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].