Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹5.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical JAMSHEDPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹7.3 L
EMD Value
₹14,607
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Construction of RCC DRAIN in Kadma Ramjananagar Road No 1 from Nand Lal Mahto House to Parmanik House Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107763_7
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
JAMSHEDPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹14,607
11 Mar 2026
13 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
13 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAHESH PRABHAKER Created Date/Time: 29-Dec-2025 02:19 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC DRAIN in Kadma Ramjananagar Road No 1 from Nand Lal Mahto House to Parmanik House Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107763_7
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Construction of RCC DRAIN in Kadma Ramjananagar Road No 1 from Nand Lal Mahto House to Parmanik House Under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum Dist.
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-67
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -694330 730335.72 -28.00 525841.92 Five Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Eight Hundred and Fourty One
2.00 ED ENTERPRISES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696292 730335.72 -21.78 571268.82 Five Lakh Seventy One Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES(525841.92)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC DRAIN in Kadma Ramjananagar Road No 1 from Nand Lal Mahto House to Parmanik House Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107763_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S SHIV SHAKTI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -694330) 525841.92 L1
2 ED ENTERPRISES (BID ID -696292) 571268.82 L2
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145497.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].