Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹8.0 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone
HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, PIN-900386, C/O 56 APO
CONSTRUCTION OF OTM ACCN (KLP) AT BDE HQ IN PALLANWALA UNDER GE (S) AKHNOOR
2026_MES_769521_1
88021-A/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
665 days
Akhnoor
As per NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹3,000
GE (S) Akhnoor
₹8.0 L
Yes
HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone
15 Sept 2026
3 Jun 2026
17 Sept 2026
20 Jun 2026
15 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
20 Jun 2026 - 1 Sept 2026
9 Jun 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Sch 'A' Part-I (Building Work):-This Schedule is not Pre-Priced by MES and the Pre-Priced rate indicated as "Rs. 0.00" under col.5 signifies this fact only. | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction of building block for Office and Adminstrative Accn complete all as shown on drawings and as specified. | 1 | Each Block | - | - |
| 1.02 | Construction of building block for Covered Accn for LT Veh including Staff Car complete all as shown on drawings and as specified. | 1 | Each Block | - | - |
| 1.03 | Construction of building block for Offres Mess for service Offrs (19-28) for 20 Offrs including open court yard & porch complete all as shown on drawings and as specified. | 1 | Each Block | - | - |
| 1.04 | Construction of building block for Single living accn for service Officers (07 No) including open to sky area & pathway arround the OTS complete all as shown on drawings and as specified.
Note: Four building structures for total 7 Nos single living accn shall be considered as one block | 1 | Each Block | - | - |
| 1.05 | Construction of building block for Single living accn for service Officers (for Bde Cdr Accn) (01 No), Servant Qtr for service Officers (01 No) & Single Living Accn for Guard (01 Hav & 03 ORS) at Officers Residences complete all as shown on drawings and as specified. | 1 | Each Block | - | - |
| 2 | Total Amount of Sch 'A' Part - II (Site Clearance and Development Work) | 1 | Lump sum | 8,63,214.66 | ₹8,63,214.66 |
| 3 | Total Amount of Sch 'A' Part - III (Internal Water Supply Work) | 1 | Lump sum | 2,14,810.53 | ₹2,14,810.53 |
| 4 | Total Amount of Sch 'A' Part - IV (Internal Electric Supply Work) | 1 | Lump sum | 13,00,829.66 | ₹13,00,829.66 |
| 5 | Total Amount of Sch 'A' Part - V (Plumbing Work) | 1 | Lump sum | 1,71,647.86 | ₹1,71,647.86 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.29 MB
Drg6_compressed.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.80 MB
Drg1_compressed.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.63 MB
Drg7_compressed.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.12 MB
Drg8_compressed.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.11 MB
Drg9_compressed.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.57 MB
Drg10_compressed.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.73 MB
Drg3_compressed.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.05 MB
Drg4_compressed.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.86 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.90 MB
Drg5_compressed.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.08 MB
Drg2_compressed.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.55 MB
BOQ_861790.xls
BOQ • 0.42 MB
CorrNo07.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
CorrNo06.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
CorrNo06.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
CorrNo05.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
CorrNo05.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
CorrNo04.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
CorrNo04.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
CorrNo03.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
CorrNo03.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
CorrNo02.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
CorrNo02.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
CorrNo01.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
CorrNo01.pdf
PDF • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .