Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹3.6 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹3.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹3.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹3.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
Tender Value
₹3.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,230
Closing Date
19 Nov 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Bolpur Municipality
Upgradation of cement concrete drain and side drain from the H/O Sanjib Das towards Amit Roy in ward no - 3 under Bolpur Municipality
2025_MAD_934356_7
NIT-31/2025-26 memo no-2645/PWD/BM/2025-26 Date-24.09.2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Chairman Bolpur Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹7,230
8 Aug 2026
31 Oct 2025
21 Nov 2025
31 Oct 2025
19 Nov 2025
1 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PARNA GHOSH Created Date/Time: 12-Dec-2025 01:33 PM Tender Title: NIT-31(Sl-7)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934356_7
Tender Inviting Authority: CHAIRMAN , BOLPUR MUNICIPALITY
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SWARUP SARKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7356478 361478.69 -.10 361117.21 Three Lakh Sixty One Thousand One Hundred and Seventeen
2.00 Sabuj Sarkar (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7342724 361478.69 -.20 360755.73 Three Lakh Sixty Thousand Seven Hundred and Fifty Five
3.00 KARTIK DANDAPAT (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7332457 361478.69 .50 363286.08 Three Lakh Sixty Three Thousand Two Hundred and Eighty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Sabuj Sarkar(360755.73)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: NIT-31(Sl-7)/25-26 Date-24.09.2025 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_934356_7
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Sabuj Sarkar (BID ID -7342724) 360755.73 L1
2 SWARUP SARKAR (BID ID -7356478) 361117.21 L2
3 KARTIK DANDAPAT (BID ID -7332457) 363286.08 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].