Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹64.2 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
HoS Engineering
IPM Section, IIT Guwahati
Replacement of faulty 11KV HT XLPE underground power cable from ESS 02 to ESS 05 by HDD cable laying method in IITG Campus
2026_IITG_923960_1
IITG/IPM/NIT/C/2026-27/39
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
90 days
IIT Guwahati
Please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Payable To IIT Guwahati
₹1.3 L
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 11 KV grade of following size in the existing RCC/ HUME/ METAL pipe as required | |||||
| 1.01 | a). Above 120 sq. mm and upto 400 sq. mm | - | mtr | - | - |
| 2Supplying and making cable route marker with cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size ) of size 60 cm X 60 cm at the bottom and 50 cm X 50 cm at the top with a thickness of 10cm including inscription duly engraved as required. | |||||
| 3Supplying and making outdoor cable end termination with heat shrinkable jointing kit complete with all accessories including lugs suitable for following size of 3 core, XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 11 KV grade as required | |||||
| 3.01 | a). 300 sq. mm | - | set | - | - |
| 4Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 11 KV grade of following size direct in ground including excavation, sand cushioning, protective covering and refilling the trench etc as required. | |||||
| 4.01 | a). Above 120 sq. mm and upto 400 sq. mm | - | mtr | - | - |
| 5Supplying and making straight through cable jointing with heat shrinkable jointing kit complete with all accessories including ferrules suitable for following size of 3 core, XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 11 KV grade as required : | |||||
| 5.01 | a). 300 sq. mm | - | set | - | - |
| 6Supply of 100mm dia GI pipe as par IS/1239 ISI MARKED C Class (heavy) | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.40 MB
BOQ_970934.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.20 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .