Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
executive officer
Nagar palika parishad sardhana
WARD 18 yakub shoramiya ke makan se holi bhavan tak and side galiyo mein cc road and nali nirman ka work
2026_DOLBU_1182186_1
910(16)/01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Nagar palika parishad sardhana
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,724
Account No 408005000104 IFSC Code ICIC0004080
₹1.2 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CC ROAD ANLI NIRMAN | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Earth work in filling upto distance 10.00 km lead with cartage/royalty for levelling dressing including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,( asper analysis LESS deductiom 12.50% settlement | 71.34 | cum | 374 | ₹26,681.16 |
| 3 | Concrete in 1:6:12 with cement,fine sand and brick ballast of 4cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work(Chpt-5/273) drain base | 19.71 | cum | 2,930 | ₹57,750.3 |
| 4 | M-150 brick work in 1:4 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(asper Analysis) | 26.57 | cum | 6,601 | ₹1,75,388.57 |
| 5 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:4with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(asper analysis) drain wall | 190.8 | sqm | 181 | ₹34,534.8 |
| 6 | Laying of C.C work in 1:2:4 with cement,coarse sand and stone ballast of 2cm guage including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of work (Chpt-5/279a) | 5.58 | cum | 5,650 | ₹31,527 |
| 7 | Providing,laying,spreading 22.4-53mm stone Aggregate in one layer with fine sand including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 40.77 | cum | 3,676 | ₹1,49,870.52 |
| 8 | Cement concrete with 2cm gauge approved stone grit,coarse sand and cement in proporation of 1:1.5:3 in pavement for c.c road coarse and fine aggregate cinfirming to IS standard mixed in concrete mixture laying and fixing of 125 micron thick polytheen film,wedges ,steel plates including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc required for proper completion of work (Chpt-20,New9(1) | 81.54 | cum | 7,019 | ₹5,72,329.26 |
| 9 | Supply and fixing of Iron work such as heavy size Iron for channel including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work,(Chpt-10/503) | 0.9 | qtl | 7,088 | ₹6,379.2 |
| 10 | Add sign board of granite stone | 1 | nos | 4,200 | ₹4,200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.84 MB
ULBT16.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.79 MB
BOQ_2222401.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .