Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.7 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 8:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Electrical Items
9833917
GEM/2026/B/7985045
Two Packet Bid
4 x 25 sq mm,3 x 2.5 sq.mm,8 watt Garden spot focus light,Heavy Duty casing capping 20x12mm,Heavy D
South Delhi, Delhi
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 x 25 sq mm | XLPE Armored Al Cable | 300 | Mtr | Gaurav Sharma 110016,Electrical Engineering Department, IIT Delhi Hauz Khas | 15 | |
| 2 | 3 x 2.5 sq.mm | flexible FRLS cable | 1,800 | Mtr | Gaurav Sharma 110016,Electrical Engineering Department, IIT Delhi Hauz Khas | 15 | |
| 3 | 8 watt Garden spot focus light | Ref spec-Gardenia LF05 or equivalent | 50 | Each | Gaurav Sharma 110016,Electrical Engineering Department, IIT Delhi Hauz Khas | 15 | |
| 4 | Heavy Duty casing capping 20x12mm | FRLS PVC casing capping | 400 | Mtr | Gaurav Sharma 110016,Electrical Engineering Department, IIT Delhi Hauz Khas | 15 | |
| 5 | Heavy Duty casing capping 25x16mm | FRLS PVC casing capping | 200 | Mtr | Gaurav Sharma 110016,Electrical Engineering Department, IIT Delhi Hauz Khas | 15 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9833917.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.12 MB
spec_pdf_2026-09-01-20-14-14_d68fbc7954d80eef08f01519b595f8ee.pdf
BOQ • 0.41 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-6_2026-09-01-20-14-14_ced6a8e6294afc88162cf6722c6c9f25.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .