Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.7 L
EMD Value
₹4,700
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 9:00 am6d left
PE(EnM), AKK OCP
PE(EnM), AKK OCP
Repairing and maintenance of coupling of 2000GPM pump motor set and alignment of shaft W.r.t Konar Exp OCP, BnK Area.
2026_CCL_364523_2
PE(EnM)/AKK OCP/e-tender/26-27/09
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
10 days
AKK OCP
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹4,700
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026 - 10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fabricating of 2000 GPM pump and 450 HP motor coupling by making of wooden pattern as per sample and forging rough casting material for making of coupling. | 6 | No | - | - |
| 2 | Machining and cutting of face side and back side with finishing inner dia. hole pump and motor shaft as per size 08 nos. hole each coupling making as per shear bolt size etc. on lath machine. | 6 | No | - | - |
| 3 | Making for pump and motor coupling key slot in lath machine | 4 | No | - | - |
| 4 | Fitting and fixing of coupling for pump and motor shaft and alignment and testing with all assly. at site. | 4 | No | - | - |
| 5 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_377444.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].