Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹5,000
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Commissioner
No 01 , Trichy Road , Palladam
Supply of water Supply Materials for attending Leakage work in 01 to 18 wards in Palladam Municipality
2026_MAWS_698769_5
1508/2026/E1-1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
15 days
Palladam Municipality Limit
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,000
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Supply of the following materials
Unplasticized PVC Pipes for potable water supply as per IS 4985/2000 50mm PVC Pipe 6Kg/cm2 | 90 | 1 M | - | - |
| 1.02 | 63mm PVC Pipe 6Kg/cm2 | 180 | 1 M | - | - |
| 1.03 | 75mm PVC Pipe 6Kg/cm2 | 60 | 1 M | - | - |
| 1.04 | 90mm PVC Pipe 6Kg/cm2 | 240 | 1 M | - | - |
| 1.05 | 110mm PVC Pipe 6Kg/cm2 | 120 | 1 M | - | - |
| 1.06 | 140mm PVC Pipe 6Kg/cm2 | 30 | 1 M | - | - |
| 2.01 | Supply of PVC Items Finolex (or) equivalent (with ISI monogram) 32mm dia PVC pipe 10 Kg/cm2 | 30 | 1 M | - | - |
| 2.02 | 40mm dia PVC pipe 10 Kg/cm2 | 30 | 1 M | - | - |
| 3.01 | Supply of PVC Specials as per IS 10124/1982 Part-II 32mm Coupler | 10 | 1No | - | - |
| 3.02 | 50mm Coupler | 12 | 1No | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
BOQ_839975.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].