Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹36.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹36.5 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Qualified for award of contract |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 105 RATNA COMPLEX AMEERPET HYDERABAD HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500073 | HYDERABAD | TELANGANA | 500073 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Network AVIT India Private Limited L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | AV System with Five Years Warranty | 1 | Nos | 4,37,500 ₹9,53,750 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Audio System
Ceiling Tile Microphone with DANTE & Analogue output, automatic beamforming technology and maximum coverage of up to 80 m² | 2 | Nos | 3,65,000 ₹12,26,400 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Audio System
Mounting bracket for ceiling tile | 2 | Nos | 13,375 ₹44,940 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Audio System
Micro-format DSP core with onboard 4x4 Dante™ audio networking, eight (8) I/O card slots, PoE power, scripting engine, optional software-licensed AEC. Includes surface-mount bracket. | 1 | Nos | 1,20,016 ₹2,61,635 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Audio System
I/O card with dual-channel microphone or line level input, switchable 48V Phantom power, software-controlled functionality compatible to DSP | 1 | Nos | 10,559 ₹23,019 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Audio System
I/O card with dual-channel line level output, software-controlled functionality compatible to DSP. | 2 | Nos | 8,234 ₹27,666 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Audio System
I/O card with 2x2 USB 2.0 input/output, HID command-capable for UC status sync compatible to DSP. | 1 | Nos | 15,124 ₹32,970 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Audio System
Software-licensed Acoustic Echo Cancellation (AEC) compatible to DSP. Eight channel at 250ms, 16 channel at 100ms delay. | 1 | Nos | 42,763 ₹93,223 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Audio System
Quad-channel Class-D amplifier 4 x 250W - crossover | 1 | Nos | 79,375 ₹1,73,038 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Audio System
2-way 5 1/4" ceiling speaker with TwistFix™ grill White version, 8Ω & 24 Watt @ 100V (RAL9016) | 12 | Nos | 7,238 ₹1,09,727 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹89,000
Closing Date
27 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
The Head (Project Purchase)
ICSR IIT Madras, Chennai - 600036
AV System
2026_IITM_267637_1
CS/8298/2026/022/AVSYSTEM
Global Tenders
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
10 days
Dept of Computer Science and Engineering
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹89,000
Yes
15 Apr 2026
17 Feb 2026
2 Mar 2026
17 Feb 2026
27 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
AV System with Five Years Warranty
Audio System Ceiling Tile Microphone with DANTE & Analogue output, automatic beamforming technology and maximum coverage of up to 80 m²
Audio System Mounting bracket for ceiling tile
Audio System Micro-format DSP core with onboard 4x4 Dante™ audio networking, eight (8) I/O card slots, PoE power, scripting engine, optional software-licensed AEC. Includes surface-mount bracket.
Audio System I/O card with dual-channel microphone or line level input, switchable 48V Phantom power, software-controlled functionality compatible to DSP
Audio System I/O card with dual-channel line level output, software-controlled functionality compatible to DSP.
Audio System I/O card with 2x2 USB 2.0 input/output, HID command-capable for UC status sync compatible to DSP.
Audio System Software-licensed Acoustic Echo Cancellation (AEC) compatible to DSP. Eight channel at 250ms, 16 channel at 100ms delay.
Audio System Quad-channel Class-D amplifier 4 x 250W - crossover
Audio System 2-way 5 1/4" ceiling speaker with TwistFix™ grill White version, 8Ω & 24 Watt @ 100V (RAL9016)
Video System 20x Optical Zoom, Full HD IP Camera, Professional Sony image sensor, Supports 1080p at 60fps and versatile 20x optical zoom. Delivers HD video output via Ethernet, HDMI, USB and 3G-SDI simultaneously
Video System Full HD PTZ Camera, Flexible 4K 30fps PTZ camera with 30x zoom, 3G-SDI, HDMI and IP streaming.
Video System AI-Box1 Processor, Supports up-to 4 IP cameras, Supports up-to 16 multiple array microphones, Supports PBP and 2x2 multiview output, AI algorithm for people tracking and center stage
Video System 2CH HD System Recorder and Streaming Media Processor (Optional)
Switching System 4K Wireless Presentation Device
Switching System 4x1 4K HDR HDMI Intelligent Auto Switcher & Last Connected Mode Support
Switching System 4K60 4:4:4 HDMI Extender with USB, Ethernet, RS–232, & IR over Extended–Reach HDBaseT 3.0
Switching System 4K HDR HDMI Transmitter with RS–232 & IR over Long–Reach HDBaseT
Switching System 4K HDR HDMI Receiver with RS–232 & IR over Long–Reach HDBaseT
Control System Control panel with docking station
Control System wifi access point
Control System IP based control system Hardware Platform
Control System 24x1G PoE 480W 2x1G and 4xSFP+ Managed Switch
Interface System High–Speed HDMI Cable;0.90m (3ft); 4K@60Hz (4:4:4)
Interface System High–Speed HDMI Cable 6' 1.80(M) 4K@60Hz (4:4:4)
Interface System High–Speed HDMI Cable;3.00m (10ft);4K@60Hz (4:4:4)
Interface System USB 2.0 A (M) to B (M) Cable 1.80m (6ft)
Interface System USB 2.0 A (M) to B (M) Cable 3.00m (10ft)
Interface System USB 3.1 GEN–2 Cables USB–C (M) to USB–B (M) — 3ft
Interface System Other required cables, Connectors and accessories etc.
Interface System AV Rack for the System
Interface System Contingency charges Design and Consultancy Charges Installation, Cabling, Termination and coordination with other contractors & Project management. Programming Charges, Drawings – (conducting layouts, schematics etc. ) User Training, Documentation and Manuals and Handover.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
techsummary_311214.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
tenderdoc.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.71 MB
BOQ_311214.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].