Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹8.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.6 L Quoted ₹5.0 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | L-2₹5.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹5.1 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance emd refund |
Tender Value
₹8.6 L
EMD Value
₹17,287
Closing Date
26 Jul 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation Singrauli
Construction of CC Road from Ramkripal Pandey House to Kamlesh Pandey House at Ward No.10
2025_UAD_436637_1
2025/UAD/2707
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Municipal Corporation Singrauli
refertenderdocs
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹17,287
11 Aug 2026
11 Jul 2025
28 Jul 2025
11 Jul 2025
26 Jul 2025
11 Jul 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: pradeep kumar chadar Created Date/Time: 28-Jul-2025 06:35 PM Tender Title: Construction of CC Road from Ramkripal Pandey House to Kamlesh Pandey House at Ward No.10 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_436637_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Singrauli Municipal Corporation Distt. Singrauli (M.P.)
Name of Work: Construction of CC Road from Ramkripal Pandey House to Kamlesh Pandey House at Ward No.10
Contract No: NIT NO./ /TECH/SMC/2025 Dated: / /2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/S BHADANI ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23BUSPG7386N1ZR) BID ID -1303212 864372.00 -41.20 508250.74 Five Lakh Eight Thousand Two Hundred and Fifty
2.00 BRIJENDRA ENTERPRISES (GSTN-23AWWPS6078C2ZZ) BID ID -1305177 864372.00 -42.10 500471.39 Five Lakh Four Hundred and Seventy One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: BRIJENDRA ENTERPRISES(500471.39)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of CC Road from Ramkripal Pandey House to Kamlesh Pandey House at Ward No.10 Tender ID: 2025_UAD_436637_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 BRIJENDRA ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1305177) 500471.39 L1
2 M/S BHADANI ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1303212) 508250.74 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].