Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹25 L
EMD Value
₹2.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, KNN
Chief Engineer office, KNN, Motijheel
Construction of all internal lanes by C.C. in the area comprising 101/221, 101/28, 101/26, Mazar Wali Gali, 101/215, and 101/269, as well as the road from 100/1 to 100/80 (Bajariya to Nasimuddin, under Zone 04, Ward-97, Beconganj.
2026_NNKAN_1181628_1
229/AA-4/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
ward-97 beconganj
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,770
₹2.5 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of cement concrete or brick or granolithic floors including base concrete and including stacking of materials as directed by engg. i/c. within a distance of 60mtr. | 1,478.3 | Sqm | 67 | ₹99,046.1 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means foundation trenches or drain (not exceeding 1.5m in width or 10sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50m including dressing and sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.50m including getting out the all kinds of soil. | 29.55 | Sqm | 215 | ₹6,353.25 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement cocrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to the plinth level in 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-iii) : 8 graded brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size | 6.39 | Cum | 5,220 | ₹33,355.8 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay ( non modular) bricks of class-150 in foundation and plinth in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement :4 coarse sand)(SOR-Ch no.6-1-6.1.1) | 12.02 | Cum | 6,600 | ₹79,332 |
| 5 | Construction of Granular sub base (G.S.B.) by Providing closed graded material, spreading in uniform layer with motar grader on prepared surface mixing by mix In place menthod with totavator at OMC and compaciting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density complete in MORTH & H Specification 401 | 118.27 | Rmt | 3,671 | ₹4,34,169.17 |
| 6 | Providing and laying of 125micron plastic sheet etc all complete. | 1,478.35 | Rmt | 18 | ₹26,610.3 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position cement cocrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to the plinth level in 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-iii) : 3 graded stone aggregate 200 mm nominal size | 147.84 | Sqm | 7,160 | ₹10,58,534.4 |
| 8 | Additional for non metalic CC surface hardener etc. all complete. | 1,478.35 | Nos | 96.25 | ₹1,42,291.19 |
| 9 | Providing, laying and jointing of 300mm dia R.C.C. NP-2 hume pipe with all charges complete.. | 36.6 | Rmt | 771.1 | ₹28,222.26 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing of Chlorinated polyvinyl Chloride 150mm(CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supplt, including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings, including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00m spacing,. This includes jointing of pipes & fitting with one step CPVC sovent cement and the cost of cutting chases and making good the same including testing of joints complete as per directed by Engg-in-charge.150mm nominal outer dia pipes | 15 | Nos | 4,022 | ₹60,330 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2221533.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .