Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CEO ZP Solapur
EE ZP Solapur
Providing and supplying water supply pumping machinary with accessaries jeur tal karamala
2026_SOLAP_1333657_1
Providing and supplying water supply pumping machinary with accessaries jeur tal karamala
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
zp solapur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹1,000
Exempted
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Subwork 1:- Pumping Machinary with Accessaries. Item No. 1 :- Providing, erecting and giving test of submersible pump set conformingtoIS8034andmotor conforming to IS 9283, with waterproofwinding.Pumpshall besuitable for variousdelivery head and discharge with stainless steel shaft. Motor suitableforworkingon415V 10%,3Ph,50HzA.C.Supply, with cable guard, thrus carbon/fiberbearingtowithstand entire hydraulic thrust. The pump set shall be suitable for direct coupling, with suitablesuctionstrainer. Pump Section & Code No. Sr. No Unit Supply Rate Rs Erection Rate Rs Total Amt Rs. Descriptionsuitablesuctionstrainer. Pump shouldhavesuitabledischarge out let as per manufacturer's design. Antithrust stream lined non return valve shall be providedwith the pump. 3m submersible copper conductor cableinsingle/doublerunand 2pairsof suitablesizeerection clamp 10 mm thick shall be provided with each pump. | 1 | No | 29,205 | ₹29,205 |
| 2 | Item No.2:- Providing & Supplying in standerd lengths Polyethelene pipes confirming to I S 4984 with Necessary jointing materials like mechanical connections I e thred/insert joints/quick relese coupler joint compression filling joint,including all taxes (central &local) transportation and frieght chrges,inspection charges loading/unloading charges,conveyance to the departmental stores/site & stacking the same in closed shade duly protecting from sunrays & rains,etc.complete. 32 mm HDPE Pipe 6 Kg | 65 | Rmt | 98 | ₹6,370 |
| 3 | Item No. 3 :- Supplying and erecting B class G.I. bend in position with necessary materials. | 2 | No | 153 | ₹306 |
| 4 | Item No.4:- M.S. sheet of thickness given below to be used for fabrication of boxes panel boards etc. including cutting bending drilling welding cleaning derusting and painting with one coat of red lead paint and two coats of enamel paint. 16 SWG | 1 | Sqm | 2,180 | ₹2,180 |
| 5 | Item No.5:- Supplying and erecting flat flexible 3 core PVC sheathed submersible type copper cable. 4 Sq mm 3 Core | 79 | Rmt | 192 | ₹15,168 |
| 6 | Item No.6:-Aluminium Conductor PVC insulated cable 3 Core | 38 | Rmt | 92 | ₹3,496 |
| 7 | Item No.7:- Supplying and erecting D.O.L. starter to operate squirrel cage induction motor on 400V 3ph H2 with no volt coil and cover Load element with necessary material and conducted to supply etc. complete. | 1 | No | 2,479 | ₹2,479 |
| 8 | Item No.8:- Auto Swtch | 1 | No | - | - |
| 9 | Item No.9:- Cut Out (63 AMP) | 3 | No | 320 | ₹960 |
| 10 | Item No.10:- Santary Material(bolt,flange,Rubber Packing,63 mm Ball Wall,63 mm Nepal,clip,75 mm Band,75mm Connector) | 1 | Job | 5,000 | ₹5,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.87 MB
BOQ_2281923.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].