Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3,186
EMD Value
₹2.7 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
Executive Officer
Nagar Panchayat Jalalabad
Construction of RCC Nala from H/o Wazid to H/o Mohshin Moh - Raiyaan ward no,12 at Nagar panchayat Jalalabad,Distt-Bijnor
2026_DOLBU_1181443_1
03/ET/NPJ/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Nagar Panchayat Jalalabad
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,186
Yes
Executive Officer
₹2.7 L
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 17.66 | Cum | 1,514.25 | ₹26,741.66 |
| 2 | Deduction of Old and & workable brick 40% Common burnt clay modular bricks class designation 12.5 | 3,052.34 | Nos. | 4.01 | ₹12,239.88 |
| 3 | Deduction of brick bats of 5cm gauge | 10.6 | Cum | 385.88 | ₹4,090.33 |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in charge. | 230.4 | Cum | 130.46 | ₹30,057.98 |
| 5 | Disposal of moorum/building rubbish/ malba/ similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste material by mechanical transport including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground for lead upto 10 km for all lifts, complete as per directions of Engineer-in-charge | 207.36 | Cum | 363.16 | ₹75,304.86 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 46.8 | Cum | 5,006.82 | ₹2,34,319.18 |
| 7 | 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 18 | Cum | 5,790.7 | ₹1,04,232.6 |
| 8 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level :1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size de
rived from natural sources) | 93.6 | Cum | 6,648.63 | ₹6,22,311.77 |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level & Above plinth lvl | 9,550.9 | Kg. | 79.27 | ₹7,57,099.84 |
| 10 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete | 36.48 | Sqm | 288.23 | ₹10,514.63 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
BOQ_2221192.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .