Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
₹4,000
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm6d left
Executive Engineer R.E.D. Office Mainpuri
Executive Engineer R.E.D. Office Mainpuri
Village Badi Hawiliya Maujepur Development Block Jagir As per the proposal of Mahendra Katheriya installation of a high mast light at the suitable public place
2026_REDUP_1180624_6
1270/EE/RED/26-27/11-08-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Lump-sum
90 days
mainpuri
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹559
₹4,000
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and fixing of 9 Mtr. G.I Octagonal Pole approved 9 TOP Dia 70mm, Bottum dia 155mm and base plate 16 mm thick)Havingh 3mm thickness with single arm bracket lenght of 1mtr lenght in 1:2:4 RCC Faundation bolt including the cost of faundation excavation & Back filling and required T & P complete in all respect.Sch no.21.2.4 | 1 | nos | 24,190.8 | ₹24,190.8 |
| 2 | S/F of hexagonal M S angle frame with Painting in all respect.... Completed PWD SOR 502 | 53 | kg | 66.5 | ₹3,524.5 |
| 3 | S/Laying of aluminium conductor cable PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cable 1100 V grade at a depth of 750 mm below ground level over a cushion of a 75 mm thick sand all around and protected with burnt bricks on toop as directed by Engineer in change completed in all respect including excavation and refilling .the armouring of the cable shall be properly connected with the earth conductor by clamps etc.. | 60 | meter | 433.2 | ₹25,992 |
| 4 | Earthing with G.I Earth Plate 600x600x6mm thick including accessories and provinding masonry encloser with cover plate having locking arregement and watering pipe 2.7mtr log etc. With charcoal/coke and salt as required DSR No.5.4 | 1 | set | 5,396.95 | ₹5,396.95 |
| 5 | S/Laying 25mmx5mm G.I strip at 0.50 mtr below ground as strip earth electrode including connection/terminating with G.I nuts ,bolt, Spring,washer etc.. As requird.(Joining shall be done by overlapping and with 2set of G.I nut bolt & spring washer spaced at 50mm )DSR No.5.9 | 10 | meter | 103.55 | ₹1,035.5 |
| 6 | Supplying & Drawing following size of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor ,single core cable in the existing surface /recessed stee/PVC conduid as required 4*6 SQMM DSR No 1.17.31 | 40 | meter | 290.7 | ₹11,628 |
| 7 | Supplying & Drawing following size of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor ,single core cable in the existing surface /recessed stee/PVC conduid as required 2*4 SQMM DSR No 1.17.31 | 40 | nos | 106.4 | ₹4,256 |
| 8 | S/F of radium sign board with lettering & Numbering on pole with photograph each pole | 1 | nos | 4,227.5 | ₹4,227.5 |
| 9 | S/F of 15A TPN capacity of automatic street light cubical controlpanel.... Completed PWD sch No.807-D ii | 1 | nos | 21,090 | ₹21,090 |
| 10 | supply & Fixing of factory wired integral LED Flood light luminaries with die cast aluminium housing with toughend glass UV stablized PC cover and lenses built with mandatory driver set suitable for 170-200 watt . Confirming to IP 66 ,IK 07 and above protection completed in all respect including labour 20400-2400 system lumens ,high power LED lenses >120 Lm/W, P>F>0.95, THD <10% at full load ,>70, potted drived set in metal housing (not circuitory)phase to phase protection at 440 &>300 V Auto cut and restart Feature, 4KV internal surge protection with 5 Year warrenty,PWD no.23.26 | 6 | nos | 13,958.35 | ₹83,750.1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.86 MB
t-1.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.59 MB
BOQ_2219966.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .