Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 9:00 am
Director, ICAR-IIWM, Bhubaneswar
ICAR-IIWM, BHUBANESWAR
CONSTRUCTION OF DUG WELL BASED MANAGED AQUIFER RECHARGE (DW-MAR)
2026_DARE_924052_1
5-81/Works/RKVY-CRA/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
Badamba, Narsinghpur
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹30,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of Dug Well based Managed Aquifer Recharge (DW-MAR) | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan), including getting out and disposal of excavated earth, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m, for all kinds of soil. | 1,960 | Cubic Meter | 177.5 | ₹3,47,900 |
| 1.02 | Precast cement concrete well rings (1 ft height, ~2-2.5 m dia) | 320 | Nos.. | 1,000 | ₹3,20,000 |
| 1.03 | Lowering and fixing rings | 320 | Nos.. | 200 | ₹64,000 |
| 1.04 | Gravel/pebble packing behind lining | 280 | Cubic Meter | 1,200 | ₹3,36,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.59 MB
BOQ_971310.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .