Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.3 LAccepted-Finance F 98 BLOCK F NEPALI MANDIN PANJABI BASTI BALJEET NAGER NEW DELHI 8 | NEW DELHI | DELHI | 110001 | ₹3.3 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance .. |
| 2 | L2₹3.7 LRejected-Finance D 28 RANA PARTAP ROAD ADARSH NAGAR DELHI 33 | ₹3.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance .. |
| 3 | L3₹4.6 LRejected-Finance B 10B VIJAY NAGAR SINGHAL STOREY DELHI DELHI 110009 | NORTH WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110009 | ₹4.6 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance .. |
| 4 | L4₹5.5 LRejected-Finance MANGOLPURI DELHI 110083 | NORTH WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110083 | ₹5.5 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance .. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Ankit Associates L2 | BANSAL CONSTRUCTION L3 | M/s Sumitra L1 | RAKESH BANSAL L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing & Fixing name board made of MS Sheet 90X60 cm, 1mm thick with frame of MS angle 50X50x 6mm, two diagonal braces at the back of the sheet of MS flats 40X6mm total height of the board above ground level 2.40m, length of leg below ground 0.30cm embeded in CC block 1:2:4 (1Cement:2Coarse Sand:4stone Aggregate20mm nominal size) 30X30X45 cm including excavation and removel of surface earth with in 50m lead, Applying priming coats of Approved steel primer, painting with synthetic enemal paint of approved quality and lettering with enamel paintof approved colour (one side) as paer drawing /direction of engineering - in- charge. | 50 | EACH | 7,449.99 ₹3,72,499.5 | 9,150 ₹4,57,500 | 6,500 ₹3,25,000 Lowest | 11,000 ₹5,50,000 |
Tender Value
₹4.7 L
EMD Value
₹9,300
Closing Date
18 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
EE(M)-I/City-SPZ
EE(M)-I/City-SPZ, 2ND FLOOR, Old Hindu Collage, Kashmere Gate, Delhi-110006
Providing and Fixing name board made of MS Sheet in different lanes in Ward No.-70/CSPZ. Shastri Nagar
2026_MCD_287113_1
EE/M-I/C.S.P. Zone/TC/ 2026-27/06-2
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
150 days
2ND FLOOR, Old Hindu Collage, Kashmere Gate
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
₹9,300
2 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Providing & Fixing name board made of MS Sheet 90X60 cm, 1mm thick with frame of MS angle 50X50x 6mm, two diagonal braces at the back of the sheet of MS flats 40X6mm total height of the board above ground level 2.40m, length of leg below ground 0.30cm embeded in CC block 1:2:4 (1Cement:2Coarse Sand:4stone Aggregate20mm nominal size) 30X30X45 cm including excavation and removel of surface earth with in 50m lead, Applying priming coats of Approved steel primer, painting with synthetic enemal paint of approved quality and lettering with enamel paintof approved colour (one side) as paer drawing /direction of engineering - in- charge. | 50 | EACH | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.65 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 19.75 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
BOQ_335007.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].