Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.2 LAdmitted-Finance 211 2 NARAYANTALA EAST BAGUIHATI KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | ₹6.2 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹6.2 LAdmitted-Finance 20 5 B P ROAD KOLKATA 700041 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | ₹6.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹6.3 LAdmitted-Finance 20 C K M NASKAR ROAD KOLKATA 700040 | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700001 | ₹6.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ASHUTOSH DAS AND CO. L3 | P K ENGINEERING L1 | PP CONCERN L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | PART – A
Labour charges for 2 (Two) nos. operating personnel for operation of Pumping Machinery of each pump house by manual panel including operation of valves, disinfection arrangement, internal / external illuminations as per specification and round the clock guarding of the whole installation with all accessories. [THE RATES ARE INCLUDING OF ESI & PF (AS PER EXISTING RULES) ]
w.e.f. 01.09.2026 to 31.08.27 | 365 | DAYS | 1,410 ₹5,14,650 | 1,402 ₹5,11,730 Lowest | 1,408 ₹5,13,920 |
| 2.00 | PART – B
(a) Supervision charges for electrical installation within the pump house by licensed electrician as per IE rules, 1956 read with latest amendments overhead expenditure including incidental charges as per specification & direction of EIC.(LT) | 12 | MONTH | 8,710 ₹1,04,520 | 8,450 ₹1,01,400 Lowest | 8,700 ₹1,04,400 |
| 3.00 | ADD: @ 1% CESS OF SL. NO: 1 TO 2 | 1 | ITEM | 6,191.7 ₹6,191.7 | 6,131.3 ₹6,131.3 Lowest | 6,183.2 ₹6,183.2 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13,000
Closing Date
8 Aug 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, BOLPUR MECHANICAL DIVISION PHE
SRINIKETAN ROAD NEAR HOTEL MARK MEADOWS PO SRINIKETAN DIST BIRBHUM PIN 731236
Operation and Guarding of Pumping machinery and others at Bhadrapur Zone - II WSS PH No I of Nalhati - I Block
2026_PHED_1032829_13
PHED/20/EE/BOLMD/26-27
Open Tender
MECHANICAL
Item Rate
365 days
BHADRAPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹13,000
1 Sept 2026
17 Jul 2026
10 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
8 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PART – A
Labour charges for 2 (Two) nos. operating personnel for operation of Pumping Machinery of each pump house by manual panel including operation of valves, disinfection arrangement, internal / external illuminations as per specification and round the clock guarding of the whole installation with all accessories. [THE RATES ARE INCLUDING OF ESI & PF (AS PER EXISTING RULES) ]
w.e.f. 01.09.2026 to 31.08.27 | 365 | DAYS | 101 | ₹36,865 |
| 2 | PART – B
(a) Supervision charges for electrical installation within the pump house by licensed electrician as per IE rules, 1956 read with latest amendments overhead expenditure including incidental charges as per specification & direction of EIC.(LT) | 12 | MONTH | 103 | ₹1,236 |
| 3 | ADD: @ 1% CESS OF SL. NO: 1 TO 2 | 1 | ITEM | 104 | ₹104 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.56 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.20 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_2536644.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].