Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.0 L
EMD Value
₹2,015
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
EE/KCDV
Office of the Executive Engineer Kangsabati Canals Division No. V Ghoradhara, Jhargram, PIN-721507
Strengthening of Embankment at Ch.35.00 (L B) and Ch.79.00 (R B) and jungle cutting in between Ch. 30.00 to Ch. 60.00 of minor 1AR of DY 5L TSMC(N) under Silabati Sub Division in Mouza Kui, Junboni Sirisboni, Block Belpahari, P.S Binpur II
2026_IWD_5020148_3
WBIW/EE/KCDV/eNIT-03/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Mouza Kui, Junboni Sirisboni, Block Belpahari, P
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,015
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes,
trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by
Engineer-in-charge. | 3,611.88 | Sqm | 2.38 | ₹8,596.27 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits /River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. (a) Ordinary soil / local soil / soil mixed with moorum or kankar / silt, dry or moist / slushy silt / sticky soil. | 422.16 | Cum | 129.91 | ₹54,842.81 |
| 3 | Supplying, dressing and stacking at site bamboo pins above 5 cm. diameter and upto 7.5 cm. diameter. (Dia. to be measured at mid length). | 459 | Mtr | 34.56 | ₹15,863.04 |
| 4 | Driving bamboo pins in standing or flowing water including scaffolding
and driving appliances.(a) Where boats are not necessary. | 275.4 | Mtr | 13.11 | ₹3,610.49 |
| 5 | Supplying, fitting and fixing with iron nails half split bamboo wailing pieces (av. dia. of bamboo not less than 5.0 cm.) | 142.72 | Mtr | 26.22 | ₹3,742.12 |
| 6 | Supplying to site empty cement polythene bags (capacity 50kg) in good
condition including stacking, incedental charges etc. all complete (capacity 50 kg). | 392 | Each | 7.15 | ₹2,802.8 |
| 7 | Labour charges for filling empty cement gunny bag / polythene bag
(capacity 50 kg) with all kinds of earth (wet or dry), sand or agreegates(stone / brick) and sewing as done in case of cement bags , (tying with a knot after filling will not be accepted ) , and stacking within a lead of 30 metre as per direction of Engr-in-charge (cost is excluding the cost of any types of filling materials).
NB:- Volume of earth/ sand filled bags should not be less than 0.028
cum/ bag. | 392 | Each | 8.34 | ₹3,269.28 |
| 8 | Dumping in position earth / sand filled gunny / poly bags (capacity 50
kg) within a lead of 30 metre inclusive of all lifts. | 392 | Each | 3.58 | ₹1,403.36 |
| 9 | Earthwork in closing ghoges in embankments including cutting, filling,
puddling with water and ramming including all leads and lifts, if necessary. | 51.45 | Cum | 128.71 | ₹6,622.13 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
BOQ_5094363.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].