Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower rate |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Higher rate |
| 3 | L3₹4.5 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.5 L | L3 | Accepted-Finance Higher Rate |
| 4 | L4₹16.8 LAccepted-Finance 7 110 KURIMEDU MANNIVAKKAM 1 NEAR PERI UNIVERSITY MANNIVAKKAM VANDALUR KANCHIPURAM TAMIL NADU 600048 UDYAM TN 08 0033107 33AAICC6225G1ZW R M MII STATUS AS VERIFIED | CHENGALPATTU | TAMIL NADU | 600048 | ₹16.8 L | L4 | Accepted-Finance Higher rate |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical EMD Conditions is satisfied and BQR Conditions are not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ENERGY CONSULTANCY SERVICES L2 | NANDANA ENERGY SERVICES AND TRADING L1 | CGSGREEN SUSTAINERGY PRIVATE LIMITED L4 | Voods Energy Pvt. Ltd. (Formerly URS Verification Pvt. Ltd.) L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Mandatory Energy Audit for all three units under energy conservation act 2001 | 1 | Activity | 2,70,000 ₹2,70,000 | 2,00,000 ₹2,00,000 Lowest | 16,78,934 ₹16,78,934 | 4,51,820 ₹4,51,820 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,800
Closing Date
5 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The Chief Engineer
The Chief Engineer, North Chennai Thermal Power Station - I, Chennai - 120
NCTPS I Operation Circle O and E Dn Mandatory Energy Audit for all three units under energy conservation act 2001
2026_EB_648947_1
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/OPN/72/2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
20 days
NCTPS - I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1,800
Yes
19 Jun 2026
30 Jan 2026
6 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
5 Feb 2026
30 Jan 2026
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].