Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.8 LAdmitted-Finance | -31.18% | ₹2.8 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -25.03% | ₹3.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹3.0 LAdmitted-Finance | -25.00% | ₹3.0 L | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹3.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -18.00% | ₹3.3 L | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
| 5 | L5₹3.4 LAdmitted-Finance | -16.00% | ₹3.4 L | L5 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹4 L
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
24 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Er. Sanjeev Sharma
XEN PWD Akhnoor
BOQ
2026_PWDJK_317854_16
e-NIT No. 34 of 2026-27 Dated 22-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
60 days
Akhnoor
NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
XEN PWD Akhnoor
₹8,000
3 Sept 2026
27 Jul 2026
25 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
24 Aug 2026
27 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Removing white or colour wash by scrapping and sand papering and preparing the surface smooth including necessary repairs to scratches etc.
complete | 189.82 | sqm | 14.5 | ₹2,752.39 |
| 2 | Dismantling old plaster or skirting, raking out joints and cleaning the surface for plaster including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground
within 50 meters lead. | 113.89 | sqm | 38.9 | ₹4,430.32 |
| 3 | 12mm Cement plaster of mix: 1 : 6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand) | 113.89 | sqm | 266.2 | ₹30,317.52 |
| 4 | Finishing walls with Acrylic smooth exterior paint of required shade: Old work (two or more coats applied @ 1.67 liters/10sqm on
existing cement paint surface) | 113.89 | sqm | 119.2 | ₹13,575.69 |
| 5 | Distempering with 1st quality Acrylic/oil bound washable distemper (ready-made) having VOC content less than 50 grams/litre of approved
manufacturer and of required shade and colour complete as per manufacturers’ specifications, one or more coats on old work | 94.91 | sqm | 50.75 | ₹4,816.68 |
| 6 | Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade, one or more coats on old work. | 67.84 | sqm | 86.75 | ₹5,885.12 |
| 7 | Demolishing brick tile covering in terracing including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 meters lead. | 62.55 | sqm | 83.45 | ₹5,219.8 |
| 8 | Demolishing mud phaska in terracing and disposal of material within 50 meters lead | 9.53 | cum | 647.15 | ₹6,167.34 |
| 9 | Providing and laying water proofing treatment on roofs of slabs by applying cement slurry mixed with water proofing cement compound consisting of applying : (a) after surface preparation, first layer of slurry of cement @ 0.488 kg/sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound@ 0.253 kg/sqm. (b) laying second layer of Fibre glass cloth when the first layer is still green. Overlaps of joints of fibre cloth should not be less than 10 cm. (c) third layer of 1.5 mm thickness consisting of slurry of cement @ 1.289 kg/sqm mixed with water proofing cement compound @ 0.670 kg./sqm. and coarse sand @1.289 kg/sqm. This will be allowed to air cure for 4 hours followed by water curing for 48 hours.The entire treatment will be taken upto 30cm on parapet wall and tucked into groove in parapet all around. (d) fourth and final layer of brick tiling with cement mortar (which will be paid for separately) For the purpose of measurement the entire treated surface will be measured. | 62.55 | sqm | 556.2 | ₹34,790.31 |
| 10 | Providing and laying common burnt clay (non modular) brick tiles of class designation 10 over mumty roofs grouted with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) mixed with 2% of integral water proofing compound by weight of cement, over a 12 mm layer of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) and finished neat | 31.27 | sqm | 759.3 | ₹23,743.31 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
BOQ_1044544.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Scan.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].