Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.6 L
EMD Value
₹12,649
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm5d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
TOWN HALL, CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Providing Drainage Line Works At Various Places in Prabhag No. 15 Rajabazar Ward No. 47
2026_AMCA_1334909_1
CSMC/EE/ZONE02/2026/59
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
TOWN HALL CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹600
₹12,649
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation for foundation/pipe tranches in earth, soils of all types, sand, grvael and soft murum, including removing the excavated materials upto a distance of 50 meters and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, manual dewatering preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling, etc complete. (Bd-A-1/259) Lift 0 to 1.5 M | 314.5 | M3 | 164.55 | ₹51,750.98 |
| 2 | Excavation for pipe trenches in soft rock and old cement & lime masonry foundation asphalt road including removing the excavated material upto a distance 50 M beyond the area and lift as below, stacking and spreading as directed by Engineer-in-charge normal dewatering, preparing the bed for foundation and excluding backfilling etc, complete. (Bd-A-4/259) Lift 0 to 1.50 M. | 15.3 | M3 | 627.48 | ₹9,600.44 |
| 3 | Excavation for foundation / pipe trenches in hard rock and concrete road by chiselling, wedging, line drilling, by mechanical means or by all means other than blasting including trimming and levelling the bed, removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres beyond the area and lifts as below, stacking as directed by Engineer-in-charge, normal dewatering, excluding backfilling, etc. complete by all means. (Bd-A-1/259) Lift 0 to 7 Page 1 of 381 1.50 M | 12.75 | M4 | 1,317.5 | ₹16,798.13 |
| 4 | Excavation for foundation /pipe trenches in Slush Muddy/ Marshy /Slushy /Soil including use of poclain, labour for dewatering during execution including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres and lifts as below, stacking and spreading as directed, preparing the bed by cleaning the mud, labour required for execution for shutterng item but excluding back filling etc. complete. Providing and fixing shuttering shall be paid separately. LiftOto1.5M | 12.75 | M5 | 405.89 | ₹5,175.1 |
| 5 | Removing of following size stone-ware pipes including breaking out joints, sorting out useful material & stacking them as directed by Engineer-in-charge Analised Item MJP DSR Page no: As per Rate analysis Item No.: | 0.01 | Rmt | 0.01 | ₹0 |
| 6 | 200mm dia. SWG pipe | 300 | Rmt | 29.01 | ₹8,703 |
| 7 | Providing ISI Standard Stoneware pipes including all taxes (central and local), inspection charges, railway freight, unloading from railway wagons, loading into trucks, transprt to departmental stores, unloading, stacking etc. complete. MJP DSR Page No.MJP/DSR 2005-06/ It no-11 pg 49 Item no. | 0.01 | Rmt | 0.01 | ₹0 |
| 8 | 300 mm dia. SWG Pipe | 100 | Rmt | 686.4 | ₹68,640 |
| 9 | 250 mm dia. SWG Pipe | 200 | Rmt | 514.8 | ₹1,02,960 |
| 10 | Lowering laying and jointing in proper grade and alignment Stoneware pipes with cements joints in C.M. (1:1) proporation of following diameters including cost of conveyance from store to site of work jointing material, labour, giving satisfactory hydraulic testing etc. complete MJP DSR Page No. Section.9, DSR Page No.92 Item No. Section-1(5) | 0.01 | Rmt | 0.01 | ₹0 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_2283598.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].