Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹28 L
EMD Value
₹56,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
GE Dinjan No 2
GE Dinjan No 2 Post Dinjan Dist Tinsukia Assam Pin 786 189
REPAIR/MAINTENANCE TO DRAIN/BOUNDARY/SECURITY WALL, GATE, FENCING, PATH, CULVERT ETC IN ZONE-III, IVA ,IVB AT MIL STN LEKHAPANI UNDER GE DINJAN NO.2
2026_MES_768372_2
8953/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
As per NIT
Pls Refer Tender Documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE DINJAN NO.2
₹56,000
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolition of brick work or stone/boulder masonry built in cement mortar including all quoins, arches, pillars etc but excluding ashlar facings, dressed stone work and pre-cast concrete articles and removing unserviceable materials from site of work complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge. | 20 | Cum | - | - |
| - | M&L for Brick work with sub-class old size `B' bricks, straight or curved on plan, exceeding 6 M mean radius, built in cement mortar 1:6 complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge. | 15 | Cum | - | - |
| - | M&L for brick work with sub class old size 'B' bricks, straight or curved on plan to any radius, built in cement mortar 1:4 as in half brick thick walls complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge. | 100 | Sqm | - | - |
| - | M&L for rendering 15mm thick in CM 1:4 and finished fair and even complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge. | 300 | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Taking down cement plaster or cement lime plaster, any description on brick or stone walls, etc. including raking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water, etc. complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge. | 400 | Sqm | - | - |
| - | M&L for rendering 15mm thick plaster in cm 1:4 on brick work or concrete surfaces in two layers (10+5) mm thick including mixing with water proofing compound in. finishing coat of 5mm thick and finishing of surfaces even and smooth without using extra cement including plaster in patches not exc. 1 Sqm each for 2nd coat for numbering complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge. Note : WPC shall be measured and paid for separately. | 400 | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Supply only Integral water proofing compound of approval brand complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge. | 25 | Kg | - | - |
| - | M&L for preparation of new plastered surfaces of wall and applying two coats of cement base paint over a coat of primer complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge. | 400 | Sqm | - | - |
| - | Dismantling of posts, struts (wood, steel or RCC) any section including taking out embedded portion in concrete or brick masnory of any position place incl swan neck fencing and making good to disturbed portion complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge. | 500 | RM | - | - |
| - | Supply & Fixing of Mild Steel angle iron for posts and struts in fencing including cutting tops to shape as directed, drilling holes, notching for wire etc ; flat iron fillets/ties for securing wire mesh etc, including all necessary drilling , bolting or riveting and fixing in concrete etc and similar work confirming to Fe-290 Gde E-165 complete all as specified and directed by Engineer in Charge. | 6,090 | Kg | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.21 MB
TENDER1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.74 MB
BOQ_880481.xls
BOQ • 4.19 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].