Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹407.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.1 Cr
Closing Date
14 Oct 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
6 Strand Road, Kolkata 700001
Request for Proposal for Development of container and coal berths on DBFOT basis through PPP mode at Balagarh, West Bengal on Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer basis through Public Partnership Mode.
2026_KoPT_924268_1
BPIDL/CIV/T/3076/53
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
365 days
Balagarh, Hoogly
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹59,000
BPIDL
₹4.1 Cr
Yes
Conference Room, HO, SMPA
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
15 Oct 2026
31 Aug 2026
14 Oct 2026
17 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Royalty Per MT handled at the Project Facilities and Services (Without GST). | - | Per MT | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.89 MB
BPIDL3076.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.87 MB
BOQ_971259.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .