Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.5 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.6 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.6 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical ARDALI RAJAAR VARANASI | VARANASI | UTTAR PRADESH | 221001 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical No EMD or Fee received |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | M/S JINDRAN ENGINEERING L2 | SHREE VIJAY LAXMI ENTERPRISES, SARDARSHAHAR L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Computer (Dell/HP/L) :-
Processor- Intel i3, 4 Core or higher, with minimum 3.0 GHz or higher (Base Frequency), 10 MB Cache or higher with 13th or higher Generation and to be Certified by ОЕM
Chipset - Compatible Chipset
Operating System - Pre-installed Genuine Microsoft Windows 11 Professional (64 bit) or higher/Latest Linux version (to be decided by concerned
Memory (Ram)- 8 GB/16 GB DDR4 3200MHz or higher with 64 GB Expandability (As per
Storage - 256 GB/512 GB/ 1 TB SSD (As per requirement of Dept. for selection of 256 GB or 512 GB or 1 TB)
Graphics- Integrated HD Graphic card or higher
Ports - Minimum 5 USB ports with at least 2 USB 3.0 or higher ports, HDMI, Display port, Audio jack for headphone & microphone
Display - Minimum 19.5 inch or higher, Resolution 1600x900 or higher Display
Antivirus - Latest Antivirus & Internet Security, with minimum 3 years subscription
Certification - BIS (for Monitor only)
Compliance - ROHS
Keyboard & Mouse - USB Keyboard & USB two button optical Mouse with Mouse Pad (Same make as
Desktop)
Network Interface - Integrated 10/100/1000 GB Ethernet, Integrated 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.0 or higher
Form Factor - SFF/MT
Accessories - All necessary cables
Security - 2.0 Trusted Platform Module (TPM) (Hardware/Firmware)
Expansion slots- Minimum two PCle slots
Warranty - 3 Years comprehensive on site OEM warranty | 1 | . | 65,500 ₹65,500 | 48,000 ₹48,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | UPS (ZEBRONICS Artis)
600 Watts, Battery Charge Time (4-6 Hours), Average Hattery Life (3 Years) | 1 | . | 3,540 ₹3,540 Lowest | 3,750 ₹3,750 |
| 3.00 | Computer Table
1.50 Mu LXB 0.60 mtr. 75 mm thick table top commercial board (1St marky | 1 | . | 6,790 ₹6,790 | 5,500 ₹5,500 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Chair
non-revolving, non-tilting to prevent distractions. Comfortable for sitting | 1 | . | 4,700 ₹4,700 | 2,800 ₹2,800 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Almira
Hight 5-6 ft width 1mtr self and locking system | 1 | . | 7,550 ₹7,550 Lowest | 13,000 ₹13,000 |
| 6.00 | Rack -
4 Partition in rack with good Quality and colour | 1 | . | 4,580 ₹4,580 Lowest | 6,500 ₹6,500 |
| 7.00 | Luminous Eco Watt Neo 1050 900VA Square Wave Inverter, F03110514851 | 1 | . | 8,790 ₹8,790 | 6,800 ₹6,800 Lowest |
| 7.10 | Luminous Red Charge RC 25000 200 Ah, Recyclable Tall Tubular Inverter Battery | 1 | . | 24,700 ₹24,700 | 18,600 ₹18,600 Lowest |
| 7.20 | Luminous Inverlast ILTT 26060 220Ah Tall Tubular Plate Inverter Battery | 1 | . | 23,750 ₹23,750 | 22,000 ₹22,000 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Counter Table 3X2.6 Feet Size | 1 | . | 6,800 ₹6,800 Lowest | 10,000 ₹10,000 |
Tender Value
₹19.4 L
EMD Value
₹38,800
Closing Date
14 Aug 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Commissioner Municipal Council Sardarshahar
Commissioner Municipal Council Sardarshahar
Work of providing Computer Systems, Printers, UPS, Inverters, Batteries, Tables, Chairs, Almirahs, etc. for establishment of an E-Library at Nagar Parishad, Sardarshahar.
2026_DLB_584904_1
ENIT_21_2026_27_NP_SDSR
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Item Rate
10 days
Sardarshahar
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹1,000
As per NIT
₹38,800
Yes
19 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
17 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Computer (Dell/HP/L) :-
Processor- Intel i3, 4 Core or higher, with minimum 3.0 GHz or higher (Base Frequency), 10 MB Cache or higher with 13th or higher Generation and to be Certified by ОЕM
Chipset - Compatible Chipset
Operating System - Pre-installed Genuine Microsoft Windows 11 Professional (64 bit) or higher/Latest Linux version (to be decided by concerned
Memory (Ram)- 8 GB/16 GB DDR4 3200MHz or higher with 64 GB Expandability (As per
Storage - 256 GB/512 GB/ 1 TB SSD (As per requirement of Dept. for selection of 256 GB or 512 GB or 1 TB)
Graphics- Integrated HD Graphic card or higher
Ports - Minimum 5 USB ports with at least 2 USB 3.0 or higher ports, HDMI, Display port, Audio jack for headphone & microphone
Display - Minimum 19.5 inch or higher, Resolution 1600x900 or higher Display
Antivirus - Latest Antivirus & Internet Security, with minimum 3 years subscription
Certification - BIS (for Monitor only)
Compliance - ROHS
Keyboard & Mouse - USB Keyboard & USB two button optical Mouse with Mouse Pad (Same make as
Desktop)
Network Interface - Integrated 10/100/1000 GB Ethernet, Integrated 802.11ac Wi-Fi and Bluetooth 4.0 or higher
Form Factor - SFF/MT
Accessories - All necessary cables
Security - 2.0 Trusted Platform Module (TPM) (Hardware/Firmware)
Expansion slots- Minimum two PCle slots
Warranty - 3 Years comprehensive on site OEM warranty | - | . | 1 | - |
| 2 | UPS (ZEBRONICS Artis)
600 Watts, Battery Charge Time (4-6 Hours), Average Hattery Life (3 Years) | - | . | 1 | - |
| 3 | Computer Table
1.50 Mu LXB 0.60 mtr. 75 mm thick table top commercial board (1St marky | - | . | 1 | - |
| 4 | Chair
non-revolving, non-tilting to prevent distractions. Comfortable for sitting | - | . | 1 | - |
| 5 | Almira
Hight 5-6 ft width 1mtr self and locking system | - | . | 1 | - |
| 6 | Rack -
4 Partition in rack with good Quality and colour | - | . | 1 | - |
| 7 | Luminous Eco Watt Neo 1050 900VA Square Wave Inverter, F03110514851 | - | . | 1 | - |
| 7.1 | Luminous Red Charge RC 25000 200 Ah, Recyclable Tall Tubular Inverter Battery | - | . | 1 | - |
| 7.2 | Luminous Inverlast ILTT 26060 220Ah Tall Tubular Plate Inverter Battery | - | . | 1 | - |
| 8 | Counter Table 3X2.6 Feet Size | - | . | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.58 MB
BOQ_1038993.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
CONDITION.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.47 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].