Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹16.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.6 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm3d left
Eo Sasni
Eo Sasni
Nagar Panchayat Sasni ke Ward No. 8 mei Mahipal sharma keg har se Abhaypal Singh ke Ghar tak Nali Nirman Kary
2026_DOLBU_1181660_1
1194/NP Sasni/E.T.Suchna/2025-26 Dt. 29-08-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
90 days
Sasni
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,896
Yes
Eo Sasni
₹1.6 L
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Excavation in foundation in ordinary soil (Loam, Clay or Sand) Including lift upto 1.50 m and lead upto 30m etc. complete. S.I.No. 251 | 138.6 | Cum | 150 | ₹20,790 |
| 2 | Providing and laying cement concrete in 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) including supply of all material, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work.
In Foundation as pwd si no. 275a | 26.18 | Cum | 5,900 | ₹1,54,462 |
| 3 | M-100 Brick work in 1:4 (One cement & Four Coarse sand) mortar i/c all material labour T&P etc. complete. DSR Sp No. 6.1.1 Ch. 6 | 126.23 | Cum | 5,500 | ₹6,94,265 |
| 4 | Providing and laying cement concrete in 4:2:1 of not less than strength of M-15 stone Ballast (20mm nominal size) approved coarse sand and cement, curing complete, including cost of form work. In Foundation and floors. S.I.No. 279 Page No. 28 | 8.01 | Cum | 6,900 | ₹55,269 |
| 5 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:4 (One cement & four coarse sand sand) mortar i/c all material labour T&P etc. complete.S.I.No. 584 Ch. 13 | 1 | Sqm | 190 | ₹189.81 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforcement cement concrete including the cost of centering, shuttering finishing and excluding reinforcement including supply pf all materials ,labours and T&Petc required for proper completion of the work 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement : 1.5 Coarse sand: 3 Graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) .(SOR -5.1.2a) | 1 | Cum | 8,200 | ₹8,191.8 |
| 7 | Steel reinforcement for RCC work i/c straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete TMT bar as DSR no.- 5.22.6 CH-10 | 1 | Qtl | 8,377 | ₹8,368.62 |
| 8 | Dismantling of B.O.E soling/Inter locking tiles Including Stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable materials within a lead of 50m as per direction of EI/C (Labour only) S.I.No. 19 new | 1 | Sqm | 11 | ₹10.99 |
| 9 | WBM Grading -3 -Providing laying , spreding and compacting stone aggregate of 22.4-53mm size to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness ,hand packing . Rolling with smooth whell roller 80-100 kn in stage to proper grade and camber ,applying and brooming ,stone screening to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate ,watering and compacting to required density as per technical specification Clause 405. | 1 | Cum | 3,960 | ₹3,956.04 |
| 10 | Relaying of Old Interlocking C.C. Tiles 80mm thick of approved quality over 50mm thick local sand. (Rubber Moulded) S.I.No. 11 | 1 | Sqm | 85 | ₹84.92 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.26 MB
BOQ_2221611.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .