Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50.0 L
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Improvement work of road by hot mix plant from 117/N/29 to 117/N/38 in Avon Market under Zone 06 Ward 64 Sarvodaya Nagar,
2026_NNKAN_1181009_1
206/AA-6/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
Ward 64
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,950
₹4.5 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling cement concrete or brick work or granolithic floor including stacking of dismantaled material as directed by Engineer-in-Charge within s distance of 60 meter. | 210.56 | sqm | 67 | ₹14,107.52 |
| 2 | Earth work in surface excavation not exceeding 30 cm in depth but exceeding 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge:2.1.1 All kinds of soil. 0 to 0.30 Μ. | 308 | sqm | 170 | ₹52,360 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 32.4 | cum | 215 | ₹6,966 |
| 4 | Construction of granular sub base (GSB) by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavaton at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density, Complete as per MORT & H clause 402 | 180.4 | cum | 3,671 | ₹6,62,248.4 |
| 5 | Providing and laying of interlocking concrete Block pavrment having thickness 80 mm as per drawings and tenchnical specification clause 1504. (Exclusive G.S.B.) | 1,540 | sqm | 925 | ₹14,24,500 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 Cement: 6 Coarse sand (zone-III): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 6.12 | cum | 4,380 | ₹26,805.6 |
| 7 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in fondation and plinth in: Cement motar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 25.7 | cum | 6,600 | ₹1,69,620 |
| 8 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 126 | sqm | 182 | ₹22,932 |
| 9 | Providing and applying tack coat with Bitumen (VG-10) using bitumen pressure distributor at the rate of 0.30kg per sqm (VG-10) on the prepared granular surfaces treated with primer & cleaned with hydraulic broom as per Technical Specifications MORT&H clause 503 | 3,060 | sqm | 30 | ₹91,800 |
| 10 | Dense Graded Bituminuos Macadam(DGBM) Providing and laying dense Graded bituminour macadam with 60-90 TPH batch type HMP producing an average output of 75 tonnes per hour crushed aggregates of speficied grading permixed with bituminour binder @ 4.5 per cent by weight of total mix and filler transporting the hot mix to work site laying with h hydrostatic paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade level and alignment rolling with smooth wheeled vibratory and tandem rollers oto achieve the desired compaction as per MORTH specification clause No 507 complete in all respects. | 43.2 | cum | 14,885 | ₹6,43,032 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.89 MB
ULBT2ROAD.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.77 MB
BOQ_2220494.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .