Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm5d left
Superintending Engineer
Superintending Engineer Electricity Distribution Circle, Santkabirnagar
Work of separate earthing for lightning arresters installed on power transformers operational under 33/11 kV electrical substations under Electricity Distribution Circle, Sant Kabir Nagar.
2026_PVVNV_1176225_2
16/EDC(SKN)/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Lump-sum
90 days
Santkabirnagar
As per tender specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
SE EDC SKN
₹8,000
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Work Descripation (Excl. GST) | |||||
| 1.01 | Seperate Delta Earthing of LA 20 Feet Long with all accessories Comlete in all Respect as per site requirement. Note. All meterial will be provided by contractor. | 28 | NO'S | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.89 MB
TD_16.docx
Tender Documents • 0.16 MB
BOQ_2222941.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].