Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹36,172
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
EE-I,WKED,PWDte.
New Secretariat Building, C Block, 4th floor 1, K.S Roy Road, Kolkata-700001
Annual Electrical Maintenance of 02 (two) storied Main Building and Annex Building of Ministers Quarter at 62, Syed Amir Ali Avenue, Kolkata-700017 during the year 2026-27 (Round the clock for the period of one year )
2026_WBPWD_5020045_1
WBPWD/EE-WKED/NIQ-75/2026-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Item Rate
365 days
Ministers Quarter at 62, Syed Amir Ali Avenue
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹36,172
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
18 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Annual Maintenance(Round the clock) of all internal and external electrical installation works within the premises of 62, Sayed amir ali avenue,Kolkata incl. annex building at everyday including Saturday, Sunday & Govt. Holidays as per attached Terms & condition by deputing required number of Skilled Electrician, & unskilled labour in the shifts per day as detailed given below for period of twelve months. | |||||
| 1.01 | Charges for providing 1 no. Skilled Electrician in one shift per shift Eight(08) hours per day for 3 nos. shifts per day on all days. | 36 | Per Head Per Month | - | - |
| 1.02 | Charges for providing 1 no. Unskilled Electrician in one shift per shift Eight (08) hours per day for 3 nos. shifts per day on all days. | 36 | Per Head Per Month | - | - |
| 2 | Add. G.S.T.@ 18% on total value. | 1 | Item | 100 | ₹100 |
| 3 | Add. LWC.@ 1% on total value | 1 | Item | 100 | ₹100 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_5093815.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
WBF-2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
Terms_Conditions_75.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.16 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].