Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹13.4 L
EMD Value
₹26,769
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EE II CKHED
OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, P.W.Dte. Central Kolkata Health Electrical Division P-12, C.I.T Road(1st floor) KOLKATA
Annual Maintenance of entire electrical installation and Fire detection system for Sub Station and B.C.ROYMemorial Building compound light including day to day operation of Electrical Installation and all DG Set in thepremises of NRS MCH,Kolkata
2026_WBPWD_5021776_1
WBPWD/EE-II/CKHED/eNIT40/26-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
NRS MCH
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹26,769
central kolkata health electrical division
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual Maintenance of entire electrical installation and Fire detection system for Sub Stationand B.C.ROY Memorial Building(B+G+9), compound light including day to day operation of Electrical Installation and all Diesel Generator Set(Existing and up coming all Electrical Installation) of B.C.ROY Memorial Building (B+G+9) in the premises of NRS Medical College and Hospital,Kolkata under NRSMC&H Electrical Sub-division,P.W.Dte. including saturday, Sunday & Govt. Holidays as per attached Terms & condition by deputing required number of Skilled Electrician,Semi-Skilled Electrician & unskilled labour in the shifts per day as detailed given below for period of Six months This charges should includes per day minimum wages as per current labour rate of Labour Commissioner, W.B incl. charges for EPF, EDLI & ESI contribution as per relevant Labour Act/Rules and bonus (as per Payment of Bonus Act'1965) as well as service charge considering the cost of supervision charge for engaging valid Supervisor, Profit and other charges on all working days, including Saturdays, Sundays, and public holidays. | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Charges for providing Skilled Electrician in three shift per day for 3 nos. shifts per day on all days [(a) Shift-1 (from 6 a.m. to 2 p.m.)--1 nos., (b) Shift-2 (from 2 p.m. to 10 p.m.)--1 nos..,and (c) Shift-3 (from 10 p.m. to 6 a.m.)--1 nos.] as per attached terms & conditions. | 548 | Shift | 803.53 | ₹4,40,334.44 |
| 3 | Charges for providing Semi-Skilled Electrician in three shift per day for 4 nos. shifts per day on all days [(a) Shift-1 (from 6 a.m. to 2 p.m.)-- 2 nos., (b) Shift-2 (from 2 p.m. to 10 p.m.)--1 no. and (c) Shift-3 (from 10 p.m. to 6 a.m.)--1 no.] as per attached terms & conditions. | 730 | Shift | 731.5 | ₹5,33,995 |
| 4 | Charges for providing requisite no. of Un-Skilled personnel in each shift per day for 3 nos. shifts per day on all days- [(a) Shift-1 (from 6 a.m. to 2 p.m.)-- 1 no., (b) Shift-2 (from 2 p.m. to 10 p.m.)--1 no. and (c) Shift-3 (from 10 p.m. to 6 a.m.)--1 no.] as per attached terms & conditions. | 548 | Shift | 664.43 | ₹3,64,107.64 |
| 5 | Rates are incluisive of all taxes, cess & man power needed as per terms and condition of tender notice SL.No-3 in (B) General Terms & Conditions. | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Bidder have to ensure payment to work person current minimum rate of wages of Jt. Labour Commissioner, Govt. of W.B. | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.51 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_5100899.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
TermsCondition.pdf
Other Document • 0.19 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].