Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.0 L
EMD Value
₹9,900
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm3d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM
RDD COMPLEX BUDGAM
Construction of tile path from Masjid e Sharif Qutul Islam to Gh Mohidin Khan at Hariwanin Khansahib
2026_RDPR_321045_148
NIT_48_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
KHANSAHIB
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM
₹9,900
15 Aug 2026
15 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and inequalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in all kinds of soil. | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying of dry stone soling duly hand packed including carriages by all means | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm N. size). | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm N. size). 20% plum incl carriage. | - | cum | - | - |
| 5 | Chequerred precast cement concrete tiles dark shade 22mm thick in footpath and courtyard, jointed with neat cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the tiles, including rubbing, cleaning and curing complete, on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 coarse sand) . | - | SqM | - | - |
| 6 | Carriage of stone aggregate avg lead 25 Km | 17.71 | cum | 465.14 | ₹8,237.63 |
| 7 | Carriage of sand avg lead 30 Km | 8.3 | cum | 520 | ₹4,316 |
| 8 | Head Load of stone soling avg lead 100 M. | 10.3 | cum | 286.48 | ₹2,950.74 |
| 9 | Head Load of stone aggregate and sand avg lead 100 M | 26.01 | cum | 244.36 | ₹6,355.8 |
| 10 | Add Provision for CIB,Photographs,HL if any, cutting of trees and other unforseen items. | - | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_1069708.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].