Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹93.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.9 Cr
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
Yes (up to 3 members)
No
Two Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
90 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
WORKS
22 conditions · 8 needing a document upload
Financial Eligibility Criteria:The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or "V" whichever is less; whereV= Advertised value of the tender in crores of RupeesN= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited.The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover.The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-VIB, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.upload as per format Annexure VIB of tender document
Upload Copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
Bid Capacity:- The tender/technical bid will be evaluated based on bid capacity formula detailed as Annexure-VI and Annexure VII. Please upload copies of Annexure-VI and Annexure VII.
Please read tender document for technical and financial criteria for Joint venture firms
In case of tenders for composite works (e.g. works involving more than one distinct component, such as Civil Engineering works, S&T works, Electrical works, OHE works etc. and in the case of major bridges - substructure, superstructure etc.), tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited:Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of each component of tender, orTwo similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of each component of tender, orOne similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of each component of tender.
Value of Civil Engg works =66.80Cr. Similar nature of work means " Any Civil Engineering work"
Value of structural steel works=Rs.17.77Cr. Similar nature of work means " Steel fabrication/PEB work"
Value of pway works=Rs.4.49Cr. Similar nature of work means " Permanent way work involving Track linking or Track relaying (CTR or TRR or TSR) ORLinking/insertion/replacement of turnouts.
Special condition for Eligibility criteria for P.Way portion of work: The requirement of fulfilment of technical eligibility criteria for P.Way Portion of the work shall be satisfied by the contractor himself or the subcontractor appointed by him. a formal agreement duly notarised, legally enforceable in the court of law, shall be executed by the main contractor with the subcontractor for the component(s) of work proposed to be executed by the subcontractor(s), and shall be submitted along 1.3.1 with the offer for considering subletting of that scope of work towards fulfilment of technical eligibility. Such subcontractor must fulfill technical eligibility criteria as follows: The subcontractor shall have successfully completed at least one work similar to work proposed for subcontract, costing not less than 35% value of work to be subletted, in last 5 years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited through a works contract.
Value of Electrical works=Rs. 4.38Cr. Similar nature of works means Wiring/re-wiring in building with associated electrical works like control gear and protection arrangements in residential building or services buildings or railway stations/yards or colony/highway lightings or lighting arrangement in buildings, circulating area, yard, street etc with associated electrical works or wiring/rewiring, lighting arrangement in buildings with associated electrical works."
Electrical Contractor License: The contractor himself or the Sub- Contractor appointed by him must have valid Electrical Contractor's License issued by any State Government in their own name or in the name of the firm, as per IE Rule 1956 clause No. 45 or as amended from time to time. A copy of the license shall be uploaded along with the tender offer, failing which the offer shall be summarily rejected. The 1.4.1 license must be valid as on the date of opening of the tender. If the license has been expired as on the date of opening of tender, the license renewal documents must be uploaded along with the copy of the old license. The Contractor or the Sub-Contractor appointed by him shall possess valid License throughout the currency of the contract. The contractor shall ensure timely renewal of license.
21 conditions · 13 needing a document upload
Certificate of Information Regarding Employment / Partnership etc. of Retire Railway Employees with the Tenderer
Certificate of No Relative being an Employee of Western Railway
The following documents should be specified for submission along with tender:
PROFORMA I-A : - DETAILS OF TENDERER /S.
PROFORMA - I-B :- DETAILS OF WORKS OF TENDERER (DETAILS OF WORK IN HAND AND DETAILS OF TENDER SUBMITTED)
PROFORMA II : - DETAILS OF ALL CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKS CARRIED OUT DURING PAST FIVE YEARS
PROFORMA - III :- DETAILS (PLANTS & MACHINERY)
PROFORMA IV : - PARTICULARS OF PERSON TO BE EMPLOYED ON THE WORK.
PROFORMA V : - SUB CONTRACTORS
PROFORMA - VI :- CHECK LIST FOR DOCUMENTS TO BE SUBMITTED BY THE TENDERER /S WHILE SUBMITTING THEIR OFFER
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Rates are inclusive of all taxes/octroi, license fee, royalty charges etc. legally leviable by State, Central Govt. and/or any other local authority.
In addition to General condition of contract 2022, Indian Railways Unified standard specification Works Materials 2021, and CPWD DSR 2023 Specifications, revised upto date, special condition attached shall also apply.
Bid Security : -All the tenderers / Contractors have to deposit full Bid Security as stipulated in the tender notice. The Bid Security shall be deposited either in cash through e-payment gateway or submitted as Bank Guarantee bond from a Nationalised / scheduled commercial bank of India or as mentioned in tender documents. The Bank Guarantee bond shall be as per Annexure- VIA and shall be valid for a period of 90days beyond the bid validity period.
Construction of additional platform, Pit Line, construction/extension of stabling lines, Sky-Walk, Approach Road and Development of Circulating area at Jogeshwari station & Construction of 2 nos 3 Layer Inspection platforms at Bandra Terminus station of Mumbai Division, Western Railway
DYCE-C-CCG-362~WR
DYCE-C-CCG-362
Open
Works - General
24 Months
Mumbai, Maharashtra
₹0
₹1.9 Cr
12 Aug 2026
12 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
410 items across 103 schedules · ₹60,88,41,750.2 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EARTH WORK | — | — | — | — | |
| General | — | — | — | — | |
| Earth work in excavation mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in- charge. | by in of | — | — | — | |
| 1 | All kinds of soil | cum | 107804.05 | 177.5 | 1,91,35,218.88 |
| Schedule total | ₹1,91,35,218.88 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCC correction slip No 12
ATTACHMENT
JOSESPplan.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Variationcluaseforminorvalueitems.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Drawing-1circulatingareadevelopment.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Bandraworkdrawing_1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
drawing-2covershedpitline1and2_2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
NITtenderconditions12-8-2026.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Appendix-I-JPOonSafetyatworksiteslatest.pdf Appendix I JPO
ATTACHMENT
Appendix II JPO
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS-123389822Dated12.08.2026_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Appendix-I-JPOonSafetyatworksiteslatest.pdf
ATTACHMENT
AppendixII-JPOforDismantledmaterialcredit.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS-123389822Dated12.08.2026_compressed.pdf
CORRIGENDUM
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].