Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹22.7 LAccepted-Finance | ₹22.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹23.1 LRejected-Finance 875 PARIJAT RESIDENCY BUNGALOW NO 7 BEHIND DREAM WORLD WATER PARK RAMANMALA KOLHAPUR | KOLHAPUR | KOLHAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | ₹23.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 3 | L3₹23.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹23.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 4 | L4₹23.9 LRejected-Finance GOTKHINDI SANGLI | ₹23.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| 5 | L5₹23.9 LRejected-Finance MAIN ROAD AMJAI VARAVADE TALUKA RADHANAGARI DISTRICT KOLHAPUR MAHARASHTRA | RADHANAGARI | KOLHAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 416003 | ₹23.9 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance Rejected |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Kedar Sampatrao Patil L3 | Ruturaj Patil L1 | SONAJ INFRACORP L6 | Shri Sujay Mohan Patil L4 | Riddhima construction L2 | Shri. Avadhut Subhash Patil L5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00A. CIVIL PORTION | |||||||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area & stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting incliding all leads and lifts etc .complete. | 41.89 | CUM | 279 ₹11,687.31 | 340 ₹14,242.6 | 300 ₹12,567 | 295 ₹12,357.55 | 301 ₹12,608.89 | 250 ₹10,472.5 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 17.28 | CUM | 295 ₹5,097.6 | 290 ₹5,011.2 | 405 ₹6,998.4 | 281 ₹4,855.68 | 287 ₹4,959.36 | 238 ₹4,112.64 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 16.19 | CUM | 7,100 ₹1,14,949 | 6,995 ₹1,13,249.05 Lowest | 8,000 ₹1,29,520 | 7,434 ₹1,20,356.46 | 7,583 ₹1,22,768.77 | 7,400 ₹1,19,806 |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C.work in foundations like raft,strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C.columns and steel stanchions etc.including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks,compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 17.64 | CUM | 8,000 ₹1,41,120 Lowest | 8,110 ₹1,43,060.4 | 9,500 ₹1,67,580 | 8,900 ₹1,56,996 | 9,177 ₹1,61,882.28 | 9,200 ₹1,62,288 |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap /granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C.columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including centering,formwork,cover blocks ,laying/ pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocess or based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer /concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer ) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 5.6 | CUM | 14,010 ₹78,456 | 11,010 ₹61,656 Lowest | 17,000 ₹95,200 | 17,265 ₹96,684 | 16,610 ₹93,016 | 15,400 ₹86,240 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including centering,formwork,cover blocks,laying/pumping, compaction and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocessor based PLC with SCAD Aenabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 10.06 | CUM | 15,900 ₹1,59,954 | 13,998 ₹1,40,819.88 | 17,000 ₹1,71,020 | 15,570 ₹1,56,634.2 | 13,586 ₹1,36,675.16 Lowest | 14,972 ₹1,50,618.32 |
| 1.07 | Providing and casting in situ cement concrete M20 of trap/Granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. slabs and landings canopy as per detailed designs and drawings including centering, formwork, cover blocks compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).With fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible drum type concrete mixer ncliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 0.67 | CUM | 16,570 ₹11,101.9 | 13,598 ₹9,110.66 Lowest | 18,000 ₹12,060 | 17,300 ₹11,591 | 17,798 ₹11,924.66 | 16,980 ₹11,376.6 |
| 1.08 | Providing and fixing in position TMT-FE-500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C .pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs,beams, columns ,canopies, staircase, newels,chajjas, lintels, pardis, copings, fins,arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 2.64 | M.T | 1,06,056 ₹2,79,987.84 | 84,598.15 ₹2,23,339.12 Lowest | 97,000 ₹2,56,080 | 89,000 ₹2,34,960 | 1,10,000 ₹2,90,400 | 1,10,200 ₹2,90,928 |
| 1.09 | Providing masonry with conventional / Indian Standard type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in foundation and plinth of inner walls / in plinth of external walls including bailing out water manually, striking joints on unexposed faces, raking out joints on exposed faces and watering incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 6.3 | CUM | 8,900 ₹56,070 Lowest | 9,547 ₹60,146.1 | 9,300 ₹58,590 | 9,907 ₹62,414.1 | 9,105 ₹57,361.5 | 9,720 ₹61,236 |
Tender Value
₹25.8 L
Closing Date
18 May 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Sou. Rohini Sahaji Desai
Lokraja Rajarshi Shahu Mahila Farmer Producer Company Limited. A P. Khupire, Tal Karveer, Dist Kolhapur
Construction of Processing Shed 144.06 SQM Rice Mill Shed
2026_DOAWB_1299369_1
SMART/KOP/LRS/WORKS/79/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
A.P.Khupire, Tal Karveer, Dist Kolhapur, 416204
As per tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Exempted
District Implementation Unit DIU SMART Kolhapur
21 Jul 2026
6 May 2026
19 May 2026
6 May 2026
18 May 2026
6 May 2026
6 May 2026 - 11 May 2026
11 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A. CIVIL PORTION | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area & stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting incliding all leads and lifts etc .complete. | 41.89 | CUM | 100 | ₹4,189 |
| 1.02 | Excavation for foundation in hard murum including removing the excavated material upto distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 17.28 | CUM | 100 | ₹1,728 |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 16.19 | CUM | 10 | ₹161.9 |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-20 of trap/ granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C.work in foundations like raft,strip foundations, grillage and footings of R.C.C.columns and steel stanchions etc.including bailing out water, formwork, laying/pumping cover blocks,compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 17.64 | CUM | 10 | ₹176.4 |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap /granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C.columns as per detailed designs and drawing or as directed including centering,formwork,cover blocks ,laying/ pumping, compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocess or based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer /concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer ) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 5.6 | CUM | 10 | ₹56 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying Cast in situ /Ready Mix cement concrete M20 of trap/granite/quartzite/gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including centering,formwork,cover blocks,laying/pumping, compaction and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc.complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic microprocessor based PLC with SCAD Aenabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Panmixer) incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 10.06 | CUM | 10 | ₹100.6 |
| 1.07 | Providing and casting in situ cement concrete M20 of trap/Granite / quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. slabs and landings canopy as per detailed designs and drawings including centering, formwork, cover blocks compaction finishing the formed surfaces with cement mortar 1:3 of sufficient minimum thickness to give a smooth and even surface or roughening if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete,(Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).With fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible drum type concrete mixer ncliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 0.67 | CUM | 10 | ₹6.7 |
| 1.08 | Providing and fixing in position TMT-FE-500 bar reinforcement of various diameters for R.C.C .pile caps, footings, foundations, slabs,beams, columns ,canopies, staircase, newels,chajjas, lintels, pardis, copings, fins,arches etc. as per detailed designs, drawings and schedules. including cutting, bending, hooking the bars, binding with wires or tack welding and supporting as required incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | - | M.T | 10 | - |
| 1.09 | Providing masonry with conventional / Indian Standard type bricks in cement mortar 1:6 in foundation and plinth of inner walls / in plinth of external walls including bailing out water manually, striking joints on unexposed faces, raking out joints on exposed faces and watering incliding all leads and lifts etc.complete. | 6.3 | CUM | 10 | ₹63 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
BOQ_2233363.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
tenderdocumentlokaraja.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].