Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 L2₹2.0 LAccepted-AOC 4 94 M ETTAYAPURAM ROAD TUTICORIN 628002 | NA | NA | 628002 | ₹2.0 L | L1 L2 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder for item no3 |
| 2 | L1 L3₹6.4 LAccepted-AOC 2 A 2 NANDHI NAGAR RATHINAPURI P O COIMBATORE 641027 | COIMBATORE | TAMIL NADU | 641027 | ₹6.4 L Quoted ₹6.5 L | L1 L3 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder for item no1 |
| 3 | L1 L2 L3₹8.0 LAccepted-AOC NO 405 5 T H ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹8.0 L | L1 L2 L3 | Accepted-AOC L1 bidder for item no2 4 5 6 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical BALTIKURI SURKIMILL KALITALA KALITALA SURKIMILL KALITALA HOWRAH WEST BENGAL 711113 | HOWRAH | WEST BENGAL | 711113 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR NOT SATISFIED |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Tectel Products L1 | SRINITHI ENGINEERING WORKS L2 | TURBO ENGINEERS (CBE) L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Carrying idler (Fixed type), Size : Dia 159mm x 600mm long for 1600mm width conveyor belt as per given drawing | 150 | No. | 5,83,800 ₹6,88,884 | 5,77,500 ₹6,81,450 | 5,47,050 ₹6,45,519 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Return roller (Garland type), Size : Dia 159mm x 900mm long for 1600mm width conveyor belt as per given drawing | 50 | No. | 2,42,600 ₹2,86,268 Lowest | 2,47,500 ₹2,92,050 | 2,48,200 ₹2,92,876 |
| 3.00 | Impact idler with rubber disc (Fixed type), Size : Dia 193.7mm x 600mm long for 1600mm width conveyor belt as per given drawing | 30 | No. | 1,77,660 ₹2,09,638.8 | 1,69,500 ₹2,00,010 Lowest | 2,79,690 ₹3,30,034.2 |
| 4.00 | Belt feeder Impact idler (Fixed type), Size : Dia 193.7mm x 250mm long for 1800mm width conveyor belt as per given drawing | 35 | No. | 84,770 ₹1,00,028.6 Lowest | 96,250 ₹1,13,575 | 1,01,010 ₹1,19,191.8 |
| 5.00 | Belt feeder Impact idler (Fixed type), Size : Dia 193.7mm x 1400mm long for 1800mm width conveyor belt as per given drawing | 25 | No. | 1,62,500 ₹1,91,750 Lowest | 1,91,250 ₹2,25,675 | 2,19,750 ₹2,59,305 |
| 6.00 | Plain rollers, Size : Dia 114.3mm x 700mm long for 2000mm width Dribble conveyor belt as per given drawing | 84 | No. | 1,86,648 ₹2,20,244.64 Lowest | 2,18,400 ₹2,57,712 | 2,56,620 ₹3,02,811.6 |
Tender Value
₹17.0 L
EMD Value
₹17,030
Closing Date
25 Apr 2022, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER, Mettur Thermal Power Station-1, Mettur Dam-636406
e-Tender for the procurement of various sizes of idlers for conveyor system 6 items as per given annexure
2022_EB_227753_1
CE/MTPS-I/MM/AE1/O.T. No. 581/2021-22
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I/Mettur Dam
Refer the tender details in Annexure attached
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹17,030
Yes
20 May 2026
31 Mar 2022
26 Apr 2022
31 Mar 2022
25 Apr 2022
31 Mar 2022
Carrying idler (Fixed type), Size : Dia 159mm x 600mm long for 1600mm width conveyor belt as per given drawing
Return roller (Garland type), Size : Dia 159mm x 900mm long for 1600mm width conveyor belt as per given drawing
Impact idler with rubber disc (Fixed type), Size : Dia 193.7mm x 600mm long for 1600mm width conveyor belt as per given drawing
Belt feeder Impact idler (Fixed type), Size : Dia 193.7mm x 250mm long for 1800mm width conveyor belt as per given drawing
Belt feeder Impact idler (Fixed type), Size : Dia 193.7mm x 1400mm long for 1800mm width conveyor belt as per given drawing
Plain rollers, Size : Dia 114.3mm x 700mm long for 2000mm width Dribble conveyor belt as per given drawing
SRINITHI ENGINEERING WORKS
TURBO ENGINEERS (CBE)
SRINITHI ENGINEERING WORKS
TURBO ENGINEERS (CBE)
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.13 MB
BOQ_268862.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].