Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.1 LAccepted-AOC 2 222 B 10 PONMAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹2.1 L Quoted ₹1.9 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.1 LRejected-AOC 3 140 H 1 PERIYAR STREET AMMAN NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹2.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SS ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L2 | PREETHI ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for the existing half round S.S. wire mesh with the frame structure of two halves of condenser ball catcher assembly provided over the Flow Control Valve in Cooling Tower and dismantling and place the C.B. catcher assembly on the fan floor to facilitate for O/H of Flow Control Valve and reassembly the condenser ball catcher assembly over the FCV. | 10 | Nos | 3,000 ₹30,000 | 2,500 ₹25,000 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for dismantling of existing deteriorated 500 mm dia Disc type angular valve assembly from respective hot water pipe nozzle, cleaning the pipe nozzle flange surface, lifting, positioning, and reassembling the valve. | 10 | Nos | 9,000 ₹90,000 | 8,500 ₹85,000 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for dismantling, cleaning & examining of valve internal components and renewal of other worn out components such as spindle support with bush / disc support M.S. bush by cutting, removing and welding with new M.S. bush, removing the existing damaged & worn out rubber seal of the disc, cleaning and fixing the new rubber seal over the disc by using proper adhesives if necessary, and reassembling and re-commissioning of the valves in the hot water pipe lines of Cooling Tower III. | 10 | Nos | 5,700 ₹57,000 | 5,200 ₹52,000 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for Edge preparation and welding charges for Strengthening, Patch welding works of most damaged corroded & eroded portion of the existing FCV of MS Pipe of 8mm Thickness. | 13 | Mtr | 800 ₹10,400 | 750 ₹9,750 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Cost of Neoprene Rubber(Black) Gasket,Size 1 M X 2 M X 5 MM thick for Sl.No.2 | 20 | kgs | 110 ₹2,200 | 100 ₹2,000 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Cost of Cutting Gas for Sl.No. 3 & 4 | 1 | set | 5,000 ₹5,000 | 4,500 ₹4,500 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Cost of Welding Electrodes for Sl.No. 3 & 4 | 15 | kgs | 525 ₹7,875 | 500 ₹7,500 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Consumables & T & P's charges for S.No.1 to 4 | 1 | No | 6,000 ₹6,000 | 5,000 ₹5,000 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,900
Closing Date
29 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer /Mechanical-I/MTPS-I
Office of the Superintending Engineer / Mechanical -I Mettur Thermal Power Station- I Mettur Dam-636406
MTPS I CA CWS II Unit III Overhauling of Flow Control Valve complete assembly and renewal of its worn out components and patch welding in Cooling Tower III during Unit III AOH 2025 2026
2025_EB_604142_1
CE/MTPS-I/SE/M-I/CA/OT. 262/2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
15 days
Mettur Thermal Power Station-I / Mettur Dam
As per the Tender Specifications
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹1,900
Yes
15 May 2026
15 Sept 2025
30 Sept 2025
15 Sept 2025
29 Sept 2025
15 Sept 2025
Amount
Charges for the existing half round S.S. wire mesh with the frame structure of two halves of condenser ball catcher assembly provided over the Flow Control Valve in Cooling Tower and dismantling and place the C.B. catcher assembly on the fan floor to facilitate for O/H of Flow Control Valve and reassembly the condenser ball catcher assembly over the FCV.
Charges for dismantling of existing deteriorated 500 mm dia Disc type angular valve assembly from respective hot water pipe nozzle, cleaning the pipe nozzle flange surface, lifting, positioning, and reassembling the valve.
Charges for dismantling, cleaning & examining of valve internal components and renewal of other worn out components such as spindle support with bush / disc support M.S. bush by cutting, removing and welding with new M.S. bush, removing the existing damaged & worn out rubber seal of the disc, cleaning and fixing the new rubber seal over the disc by using proper adhesives if necessary, and reassembling and re-commissioning of the valves in the hot water pipe lines of Cooling Tower III.
Charges for Edge preparation and welding charges for Strengthening, Patch welding works of most damaged corroded & eroded portion of the existing FCV of MS Pipe of 8mm Thickness.
Cost of Neoprene Rubber(Black) Gasket,Size 1 M X 2 M X 5 MM thick for Sl.No.2
Cost of Cutting Gas for Sl.No. 3 & 4
Cost of Welding Electrodes for Sl.No. 3 & 4
Consumables & T & P's charges for S.No.1 to 4
SS ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1473948)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
BOQ_722141.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].