Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.8 LAccepted-Finance 205 2ND FLOOR VARDHMAN CHAMBER LL VIKASPURI WEST DELHI DELHI 110018 | WEST DELHI | DELHI | 110018 | ₹12.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Accepted |
Tender Value
₹12.8 L
EMD Value
₹25,613
Closing Date
21 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer (E)
Executive Engineer (E) North West, Elect. Divn., PWD ISBT, Kashmere Gate, Delhi-110006
One time Repair of one lift and Annual Comprehensive Maintenance for 02 Nos 8 Passenger (G7) Evaan Make Lift in SCSTOBC Minorities, Handicapped Financial and Development Corporation Ltd. (Ambedkar Bhawan) Sector-16, Rohini, Delhi.
2026_PWD_297075_1
49/EE(E)/NWED/PWD/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
760 days
Rohini
Please refer Tender documents.
16 documents required · 16 mandatory
₹0
₹25,613
Yes
1 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
21 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SH-I (One time Repair)
One time repair of 01 no. 8 Passenger (G+7) Lift to make lift fully functional i/c testing and Commissioning etc as reqd.
a) ARD with Battery :- 2 Set.
b) Car Door Motor:- 1 No
c) Door Belt:- 2 Set
d) Door Sensor with Power Bank :- 2 Nos.
e) ARD Name Card :- 2 No.
f) COP Display with PCB :- 2 Nos. | 1 | Job | 3,59,632 | ₹3,59,632 |
| 2 | SH-II (Annual Comprehensive Maintenance)
Annual Comprehensive Maintenance of 8 Passenger 2 Nos. (G+7) Evaan Make Lift complete with preventive, regular and routine maintenance for servicing work and also spare parts, which are worn out as a result of tear & wear for all electrical, electronic, mechanical components like controller, motor, E.M brake, motor rewinding, floor selector, door locks and also for other mechanical part like gear, guide shoes, safety gear, rope Dry cells, Batteries, Door Sensor etc required for efficient, reliable and safe operating conditions as per direction of Engineer-in-charge and as per terms & conditions attached. | 24 | Months | 38,376 | ₹9,21,024 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.40 MB
BOQ_395686.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].