Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹68,000
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
The Director
ICAR-NIVEDI, Bengaluru
a. Bituminous recarpeting of the internal roads within the Type-I Quarters campus. b. Levelling of the concrete surface at the entrance gate. c. Providing paver blocks in front of the Type-I Quarters building.
2026_DARE_924724_1
10-66/NIVEDI/Works/Type1/23-24
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Works
ICAR-NIVEDI, Bengaluru
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹68,000
ICAR-NIVEDI, Bengaluru at Committee Room
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 23 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Recarpeting of the internal road at the newly renovated Type-I Quarters campus | |||||
| 1.1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge. All kinds of soil, removal work | 5 | Cum | - | - |
| 1.2 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) for door level levelling as required at site | 2 | Cum | 1 | ₹2 |
| 1.3 | Providing and constructing concrete block masonry using 150x200x400 mm solid core compact concrete block (Grade C – 50Kg/Cm²) in CM 1:6 including all scaffolding, curing, etc. complete | 35 | Sqm | 2 | ₹70 |
| 1.4 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate (size range 53 mm to 0.075 mm) to wet mix macadam (WMM) specification including premixing the material with water at OMC in for all leads & lifts, laying in uniform layers with mechanical paver finisher in sub-base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting complete as per specifications and for base course for road and forming proper camber | 100 | Cum | 3 | ₹300 |
| 1.5 | Supplying and spreading of query stone dust as per directions | 15 | Cum | 4 | ₹60 |
| 1.6 | Providing and laying 60mm thick factory-made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M-30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibrator compaction of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50mm thick compacted bed of rock dust sand, filling the joints with also etc. all complete as per the direction | 258 | Sqm | 6 | ₹1,548 |
| 1.7 | Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface Water thinnable cement primer | 30 | Sqm | 7 | ₹210 |
| 1.8 | Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required (Two or more coat applied @ 0.90 ltr/ 10 sqm) on existing cement paint surface.for (Asian Tractor / Jonson Nicholson /Berger/Nerolac). | 30 | Sqm | 2 | ₹60 |
| 1.9 | Cleaning the existing road and removing particles and dust and clearing the debris with in 50 mt lead | 543 | Sqm | 3 | ₹1,629 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
TenderNIVEDI.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.62 MB
BOQ_971731.xls
BOQ • 0.37 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .