Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
Tender Value
₹9.0 L
EMD Value
₹8,983
Closing Date
9 Mar 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Shushil Katare
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
(MOLIK NIDHI) Maintenance Wrok At Different Places in Ward No. 51, file No. 287/25X3/3, 2nd call
2025_UAD_466749_2
MPGMC/287/25x3/3/jan/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
jankarya Department
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,983
10 Aug 2026
19 Feb 2026
11 Mar 2026
20 Feb 2026
9 Mar 2026
2 Mar 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALL KINDS OF SOIL | - | M3 | - | - |
| 2 | THERMO-MECHANICALLY TREATED BARS. (FE 500 D OR MORE) | - | KG | - | - |
| 3 | CEMENT CONCRETE GRADE M-20 (NOMINAL MIX) WITH 20 MM MAXIMUM SIZE OF STONE AGGREGATE. | - | M3 | - | - |
| 4 | "FOUNDATIONS, FOOTINGS, BASES OF COLUMNS, ETC. FOR MASS CONCRETE." | - | M2 | - | - |
| 5 | "SUSPENDED FLOORS, ROOFS, LANDINGS, BALCONIES AND ACCESS PLATFORM." | - | M2 | - | - |
| 6 | CEMENT MORTAR 1:6 (1 CEMENT : 6 COARSE SAND | - | M3 | - | - |
| 7 | "IN GRATINGS, FRAMES, GUARD BAR, LADDER, RAILINGS, BRACKETS, GATES
AND SIMILAR WORKS." | - | KG | - | - |
| 8 | HOT FINISHED WELDED TYPE TUBES. | - | KG | - | - |
| 9 | PAINTING STEEL WORK WITH DELUXE MULTI SURFACE PAINT TO GIVE AN EVEN SHADE. TWO OR MORE COAT APPLIED @0.90 LTR/ | - | M2 | - | - |
| 10 | USING M.S. ANGELS 40X40X6 MM FOR DIAGONAL BRACES. | - | M2 | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.90 MB
TenderDocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.81 MB
BOQ_548765.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.46 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 3.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].