Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹9.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance LOWEST BID |
| 2 | L2₹9.9 LRejected-Finance PUTUMARI FULESWARI COOCH BEHAR 736157 | COOCH BEHAR | COOCH BEHAR | WEST BENGAL | 736157 | ₹9.9 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 3 | L3₹9.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.9 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER BID |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Improper credential |
Tender Value
₹9.9 L
EMD Value
₹19,867
Closing Date
6 Dec 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
BDO, COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
DHALUABARI, COOCHBEHAR.
CONSTRUCTION OF 2 NOS SOLAR POWERED DRINKING WATER SYSTEM, ONE CONCRETE ROAD AND ONE AWC REPAIR AND TUBEWELL BORING AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS WITHIN BOOTH NO 04/104 UNDER PATCHARA GP HAVING APAS ID APAS/01/004/104/0001, APAS/01/004/104/0002, APAS/01/00
2025_ZPHD_947267_3
e-NIT No.- 33/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
COOCHBEHAR-I BLOCK
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹900
₹19,867
COOCHBEHAR-I BDO OFFICE
27 Aug 2026
13 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
13 Nov 2025
6 Dec 2025
13 Nov 2025
14 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: SREYASREE NASKAR Created Date/Time: 31-Dec-2025 04:06 PM Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 33/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26, SL-03 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947267_3
Tender Inviting Authority: BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, COOCHBEHAR-I DEV. BLOCK..
Name of Work : CONSTRUCTION OF 2 NOS SOLAR POWERED DRINKING WATER SYSTEM, ONE CONCRETE ROAD AND ONE AWC REPAIR AND TUBEWELL BORING AT DIFFERENT LOCATIONS WITHIN BOOTH NO 04/104 UNDER PATCHARA GP HAVING APAS ID APAS/01/004/104/0001, APAS/01/004/104/0002, APAS/01/004/104/0003, APAS/01/004/104/0005.
Contract No: E-NIT No.- 33/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26, SL-03(THREE)
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RASHIDUR RAHAMAN (GSTN-19AZJPR4741H1ZX) BID ID -7550562 993371.770 -0.030 993073.758 Nine Lakh Ninety Three Thousand Seventy Three
2.00 Murshid Alam (GSTN-19BMPPA9259K1ZB) BID ID -7560962 993371.770 -0.100 992378.398 Nine Lakh Ninety Two Thousand Three Hundred and Seventy Eight
3.00 MANIK CHANDRA ROY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7550167 993371.770 -0.010 993272.433 Nine Lakh Ninety Three Thousand Two Hundred and Seventy Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Murshid Alam(992378.398)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: e-NIT No.- 33/COB I BDO/APAS/2025-26, SL-03 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_947267_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Murshid Alam (BID ID -7560962) 992378.398 L1
2 RASHIDUR RAHAMAN (BID ID -7550562) 993073.758 L2
3 MANIK CHANDRA ROY (BID ID -7550167) 993272.433 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.52 MB
BOQ_2255104.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Soq-nit33-03.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.06 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].