Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹41.9 L
EMD Value
₹4.1 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur
Construction work of RCC drain from Chandel Chauraha Neeraj General Store to near Tunnu Singh house under Zone-6 Ward-30 Ambedkar Nagar.
2026_NNKAN_1181807_1
987/AA-6/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
Ward-30
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,854
₹4.1 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentaling cement concrete or brick work or granolithic floor including stacking of dismantaled material as directed by Engineer-in-Charge within s distance of 60 meter. | 70 | sqm | 67 | ₹4,690 |
| 2 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismentled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all and lead of 1000 m as per Tenchnical specification Clause 202. By Mechanical Means Cement Concrete. | 19.32 | cum | 580 | ₹11,205.6 |
| 3 | Dismantaling rcc or reinforced brick work including stacking of dismanteled materials as directed by Engineering-in-charge within a distance of 60 meters | 31.05 | cum | 1,200 | ₹37,260 |
| 4 | Nala disilting in soil mixed with moorum, shingle. Kankar etc reguiring the use of special T&P. such as pickaxel, sabbale etc in or under foul position, including pumping out water as required for coverd drain Ch-4 (item no 2.6.1b) | 132.75 | cum | 210 | ₹27,877.5 |
| 5 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil directed, within a lead of 50 m including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the All kinds of soil. | 430.08 | cum | 215 | ₹92,467.2 |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:6:12 (1 Cement: 6 Coarse sand (zone-III): 12 graded Brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 28.67 | cum | 4,380 | ₹1,25,574.6 |
| 7 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15" landings, balconles, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staicases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finihing and reinforcement: 1:1.5:3 (1 Cement: 1.5 Coarse sand (zone-III): 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm (nominal size). | 213.76 | cum | 8,600 | ₹18,38,336 |
| 8 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete up to plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. | 16,780.16 | kg | 72 | ₹12,08,171.52 |
| 9 | Brick work with common burnt clay (non modular) bricks of class-150 in fondation and plinth in: Cement motar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 9.94 | cum | 6,600 | ₹65,604 |
| 10 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix: 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) | 80 | sqm | 182 | ₹14,560 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.23 MB
BOQ_2221824.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
ULBT2NALA.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.11 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .