Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.3 LAdmitted-Finance CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600001 | ₹16.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹18.0 LAdmitted-Finance CHENNAI | ₹18.0 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical 578 A CROSS MUTURAYASWAMY LAYOUT RUDRESHWARNAGAR MAGADI MAIN ROAD SUNKADAKATTE BANGALORE 560079 | BANGALORE | BANGALORE | KARNATAKA | 560079 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR Condition No.3 not Satisfied |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical 66 58 KAMDAR NAGAR 2ND STREET NUNGAMBAKKAM CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600034 UDYAM TN 02 0234030 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600034 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR Condition No.3 not Satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Precision Electric Company L2 | S.R. Enterprises L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00Supply of Hopper Heater 500W & Shaft Insulator Heater 1000W (As per Technical specification and drawing ) | |||||
| 1.00 | Hopper Heater 500W | 600 | NOS | 14,52,000 ₹17,13,360 | 13,12,800 ₹15,49,104 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Shaft Insulator Heater 1000W | 20 | NOS | 71,500 ₹84,370 | 67,960 ₹80,192.8 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹15,600
Closing Date
29 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-I
CE NCTPS-I
Hopper Heater 500W Shaft Insulator Heater 1000W
2025_EB_631679_1
CE-289/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS-I CHENNAI
please refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹15,600
Yes
11 Jun 2026
12 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
Supply of Hopper Heater 500W & Shaft Insulator Heater 1000W (As per Technical specification and drawing )
Hopper Heater 500W
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.92 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.71 MB
BOQ_755569.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].