Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | l1₹4.2 LAccepted-AOC H NO 01 LANE NO 13 MAULANA AZAD COLONY LOWADIH NAMKUM RANCHI JHARKHAND 834010 | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834010 | ₹4.2 L Quoted ₹4.3 L | l1 | Accepted-AOC ok |
| 2 | l2₹4.4 LRejected-Finance 1454 C JAGRAN MAIDAN LOWADIH NAMKUM RANCHI JHARKHAND 834010 | RANCHI | RANCHI | JHARKHAND | 834010 | ₹4.4 L | l2 | Rejected-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,500
Closing Date
30 Oct 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, RMC
RMC
Painting of old Steel Surface Around Bada Talab under ward No-21
2025_UDD_106028_2
116/eng 2025
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
As per NIT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹8,500
29 Apr 2026
21 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
21 Oct 2025
30 Oct 2025
21 Oct 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: RAJESH KUMAR Created Date/Time: 23-Dec-2025 06:49 PM Tender Title: Painting of old Steel Surface Around Bada Talab under ward No-21 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106028_2
Tender Inviting Authority: EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
Name of Work: Painting of old steel surface around Bada Talab, UNDER WARD NO-21
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 JUGNU SAHU (GSTN-NA) BID ID -684892 433631.09 1.00 437967.41 Four Lakh Thirty Seven Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty Seven
2.00 ASHRAFI GLOBAL TRADING (GSTN-NA) BID ID -684891 433631.09 -.25 432547.02 Four Lakh Thirty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Fourty Seven
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASHRAFI GLOBAL TRADING(432547.02)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Painting of old Steel Surface Around Bada Talab under ward No-21 Tender ID: 2025_UDD_106028_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASHRAFI GLOBAL TRADING (BID ID -684891) 432547.02 L1
2 JUGNU SAHU (BID ID -684892) 437967.41 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
BOQ_142798.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].