Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.9 L
EMD Value
₹17,880
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm
Hospital Engineer, civil Division I, PGI, Chd
Hospital Engineer, civil Division I, PGI, Chd
Providing and fixing Roller Blinds at various location of Research Block A and B and Replacement of Door and Frames at 1st, 3rd, 4th and 5th Floor, Research Block B, Sector 12, PGIMER, Chandigarh
2026_PGIME_923756_1
PGI/Engg./HE(Civil-I)/2026/182
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
17880 days
Research Block A and B
As per tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹17,880
Yes
26 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
15 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing and fixing aluminium tower bolts, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868 ) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete : | |||||
| 1.1 | 150x10 mm | 51 | Each | 82.55 | ₹4,210.05 |
| 2Providing and fixing aluminium handles, ISI marked, anodised (anodic coating not less than grade AC 10 as per IS : 1868) transparent or dyed to required colour or shade, with necessary screws etc. complete : | |||||
| 2.1 | 125 mm | 34 | Each | 66.25 | ₹2,252.5 |
| 3Providing and laying flamed finish Granite stone flooring in required design and patterns, in linear as well as curvilinear portions of the building all complete as per the architectural drawings with 18 mm thick stone slab over 20 mm (average) thick base of cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) laid and jointed with cement slurry and pointing with white cement slurry admixed with pigment of matching shade including rubbing, curing and polishing etc. all complete as specified and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge : | |||||
| 3.1 | Flamed finish granite stone slab Jet Black, Cherry Red, Elite Brown, Cat Eye or equivalent. | 7.53 | Sqm | 3,186.7 | ₹23,995.85 |
| 4Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead : | |||||
| 4.1 | Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 17 | each | 367.2 | ₹6,242.4 |
| 5Providing and fixing factory made single extruded WPC (Wood Polymer Composite) solid oor/window/Clerestory windows & other Frames/ Chowkhat comprising of virgin PVC polymer of K value 58-60 (Suspension Grade), calcium carbonate and natural fibers (wood powder/ rice husk/ wheat husk) and non toxic additives (maximum toxicity index of 12 for 100 gms) fabricated with miter joints after applying PVC solvent cement and screwed with full body threaded star headed SS screws having minimum frame density of 750 kg/cum, screw withdrawal strength of 2200 N (Face) & 1100 N (Edge), minimum compressive strength of 58 N/mm2, modulus of elasticity 900 N/mm2 and resistance to spread of flame of Class A category with property of being termite/borer proof, water/moisture proof and fire retardant and fixed in position with M.S hold fast/lugs/SS dash fasteners of required dia and length complete as per direction of Engineer-In- Charge. (M.S hold fast/lugs or SS dash fasteners shall be paid for eparately). | |||||
| 5.1 | Frame size 45 x 85 mm | 82.93 | Rmt | 926.35 | ₹76,822.21 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.52 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 6.27 MB
BOQ_970732.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .