Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.1 LQualified | ₹3.1 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹3.3 LQualified PATEL NAGAR NEAR SP OFFICE JALAUN UTTAR PRADESH 285001 | JALAUN | UTTAR PRADESH | 285001 | ₹3.3 L | L2 | Qualified |
| 3 | L3₹3.4 LQualified | ₹3.4 L | L3 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹3.2 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
9 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Construction of New Line under full deposit scheme
9349679
GEM/2026/B/7558267
Two Packet Bid
Supply of Earthing Rod Complete,Supply of Top Channel,Supply of Droper Channel,Supply of Number Pla
Kasganj, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1 L
₹1 L
60%
Superintending Engineer, ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE, NEAR COLLECTORATE COMPOUND SORON ROAD, KASGANJ, (Nand Kishor Prasad)
Exempted
Yes
9 Jun 2026
19 May 2026
9 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Earthing Rod Complete | Earthing Rod Complete | 4 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 60 |
| 2 | Supply of Top Channel | Top Channel M.S. 100x50x2240 mm | 1 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 60 |
| 3 | Supply of Droper Channel | Droper Channel M.S. 100x50x2000 mm | 1 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 60 |
| 4 | Supply of Number Plate | Number Plate with clamp | 1 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 60 |
| 5 | Supply of Danger board | Danger board with clamp | 1 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 60 |
| 6 | Supply of Barbed Wire | Barbed Wire G.I. | 4 | Kg | CON7EDDSORON | 60 |
| 7 | Supply of Stone Pad | Stone Pad 300x300x75 mm | 2 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 60 |
| 8 | Supply of Clamp | Clamp with Nut & bolt | 16 | Nos | CON7EDDSORON | 60 |
| 9 | Supply of Red oxide Paint | Red oxide Paint | 2 | Ltr | CON7EDDSORON | 60 |
| 10 | Supply of Aluminium Paint | Aluminium Paint | 2 | Ltr | CON7EDDSORON | 60 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9349679.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.35 MB
atc_2026-05-19-13-27-25_9d44c8df9836b8733bec7486159884eb.pdf
BOQ • 0.38 MB
boq_gem_collectorate_-1_2026-05-19-13-27-25_d8a07a6b3c609687b8fd48178295a4aa.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
Loginpage.aspx.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
ATC_d46805fe-1c07-4131-94181779178159040_BUYEREDCKASGANJ.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.38 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
corrigendum_4282015.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].