Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹4.8 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm5d left
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER
SE I and P WR Circle, Govindpur, Prayagraj
As per Tender Notice LOT-1
2026_UPIDC_1181072_1
02 / S.E./2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
prayagraj
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,354
₹4.8 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Uprooting Narkul & moonj ( including proper disposal) beyond 100 mtrs. | 78,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Uprooting jalkumbhi /sewar (incluing proper disposal) beyond 100mts. | 2,52,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Earth work in removing of theks from river bed , side berm as required including hard clay ,chharry , bajri lift up to 1.5m including mannualy compaction and dressing to profile by JCB exacavation . | 88,200 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Earth work in excavation of foundation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.
2.6.1 All kinds of soil | 165.75 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | Centering and shuttering for P.C.C.in foundation and porcupine including cost of all materials , Labours T& P | 177.54 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and laying of Steel reinforcement including placing in position at site. including cost of all materials, labours, T&P etc. | 45.36 | /100kg | - | - |
| 7 | Local sand filling in stair base | 18.51 | Cum | - | - |
| 8 | Sigle filling in Staire base 150mm th | 18.51 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | PCC in 1:3:6 in Foundation and Gauge pillars | 30.51 | Cum | - | - |
| 10 | Supplying and Laying of R.C.C (1:1.5:3) with stone grit and coarse sand including cost of all materials, labour, T&P etc. | 140.83 | Cum | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
document01.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.23 MB
BOQ_2220583.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .