Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹16.4 L Quoted ₹12.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NEW PANDIAN TRAVELS PVT LTD L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Hire charges for providing diesel driven bus for 14 hrs use in a day between Vallur camp, Athipattu pudu nagar Railway station and NCTPS-Stage-II including driver and cleaner salary, bata, lubricant charges, taxes, Vehicle insurance, etc., but excluding cost of diesel complete | 365 | Days | 3,349 ₹12,22,385 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Performance factor adopted for reimbursement of diesel cost at the prevailing market rate - 4.50 Km/1 Lit | 1 | Km | 92.43 ₹92.43 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹14,300
Closing Date
3 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/NCTPS-II
Office of CE NCTPS II
NCTPS II Civil Maintenance Circle Civil Maintenance Division Providing One no diesel driven bus on hire basis for 14 hrs use in a day for transporting officers and staff for a period of one year from 01.04.2026 or from the date of commencement up
2026_EB_644435_1
CE/NCTPS-II/SE/CM/72/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
NCTPS II
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹14,300
Yes
17 Mar 2026
19 Jan 2026
4 Feb 2026
19 Jan 2026
3 Feb 2026
19 Jan 2026
Hire charges for providing diesel driven bus for 14 hrs use in a day between Vallur camp, Athipattu pudu nagar Railway station and NCTPS-Stage-II including driver and cleaner salary, bata, lubricant charges, taxes, Vehicle insurance, etc., but excluding cost of diesel complete
Performance factor adopted for reimbursement of diesel cost at the prevailing market rate - 4.50 Km/1 Lit
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
72Spec.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.43 MB
BOQ_772277.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].