Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹12.5 L
EMD Value
₹31,166
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
SA, ASI, patna
JC Road Antaghat Patna-800001
as per tender document
2026_ASI_924651_1
3-W/68/Sep/SR/Votive Stupa/26-27/Con
Open Tender
Job Works
Works
180 days
Bodhgaya
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Yes
SA ASI
₹31,166
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provision for de-plastering of old damaged and decayed cement plaster / taking out stone slabs including disposal of rubbish material outside of temple premises with all charges complete. | 395.93 | Sqm | 1,58,026 | ₹6,25,67,234.18 |
| 2 | Provision for plastering in 40mm in two layer of 20mm with 1:1:1:1 (1 lime: 1surkhi: 1c. sand: 1brick jeera) lime surkhi composite mortar / traditional mortar mixed with organic compound / molasses in appropriate proportion and second layer of 20mm in 1:1:1 (1lime: 1surkhi: 1 c.sand) lime surkhi composite mortar / traditional mortar mixed with organic compound / molasses in appropriate proportion with all complete. | 395.93 | Sqm | 223 | ₹88,292.39 |
| 3 | Providing and laying lime concrete with lime surkhi traditional mortar in 1:1:1:4 mix with 20-25 mm brick aggregate mixed with molasses in appropriate proportion around stupas with labour and material all complete. | 28.64 | Cum | 223 | ₹6,386.72 |
| 4 | Provision for supplying and laying over burnt brick aggregate 90 mm to 45 mm including watering, ramming, consolidating and dressing with material and labour charges for lime concrete floor/ apron etc. all complete. | 17.18 | Cum | 223 | ₹3,831.14 |
| 5 | Provision for labour for carriage of water at site during execution of work. | 50 | Nos. | 223 | ₹11,150 |
| 6 | Provision for disposal of un-serviceable material outside the premises in garbage dumping area of the municipal using labour and tractor trolley with all charges complete. | 2 | Nos. | 223 | ₹446 |
| 7 | Provision for refixing of available stone members / pinnacles (near west side stupas) on the top portion of the stupas with charges of Epoxy Araldite, labour etc. all complete. | 1 | Job | 223 | ₹223 |
| 8 | Provision for making temporary tank for slacking of lime and mixing mortar properly with labour, material all charges complete. | 1 | Nos. | 223 | ₹223 |
| 9 | Provision for cleaning of the site after completion of the work with all charges complete. | 25 | Nos. | 223 | ₹5,575 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 8.46 MB
Votivetupatender.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.44 MB
BOQ_971652.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .