Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.2 LAccepted-AOC 2 206 C PONNAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 SALEM DISTRICT | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | ₹7.2 L Quoted ₹6.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SARVESWARASAMY AND CO L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | PART-II:
Charges for loading of empty H2 Gas Cylinder to board lorry for sending to MTPS-II for H2 Gas filling. | 2,200 | Nos | 61.38 ₹1,35,036 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Charges for Unloading of empty H2 Gas Cylinder at H2 gas plant / MTPS-II for filling H2 gas. | 2,200 | Nos | 61.38 ₹1,35,036 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Charges for loading of filled H2 Gas Cylinder to board lorry at H2 gas plant/ MTPS-II | 2,200 | Nos | 61.38 ₹1,35,036 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for Unloading of filled H2 Gas Cylinder at MTPS-I. | 2,200 | Nos | 61.38 ₹1,35,036 Lowest |
| 5.00 | PART-II:
Charges for Shifting of empty H2/CO2 cylinder from Gas room of 4 units to Central gas storage room and transporting filled H2/CO2 cylinders to gas room of 4 units from central gas storage room. | 800 | Nos | 77 ₹61,600 Lowest |
| 6.00 | PART-III:
Charges for Loading of empty H2 Gas Cylinder to private vehicle sending to outside of MTPS-I site for Cylinder testing. | 50 | Nos | 61.38 ₹3,069 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Charges for Unloading of tested H2 Gas Cylinder from private vehicle at MTPS-I. | 50 | Nos | 61.38 ₹3,069 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Charges for loading of empty CO2 Gas Cylinder at MTPS-I & sent through private vehicle for filling CO2 gas outside MTPS-I. | 200 | Nos | 61.38 ₹12,276 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Charges for Unloading of received filled CO 2 gas cylinder from private vehicle at MTPS-I. | 200 | Nos | 61.38 ₹12,276 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹6,200
Closing Date
3 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CHIEF ENGINEER/MTPS-I
CHIEF ENGINEER MTPS-I METTUR DAM
MTPS-I ES EMI Loading and Unloading of hydrogen gas cylinders for sending to MTPS-II, for periodical filling of H2 gas, Shifting of H2 CO2 cylinders from gas storage room to gas filling room of 4 units and empty cylinder from gas filling room of 4 u
2025_EB_593804_1
CE-MTPSI-SE-ES-EM-I-OT69-25-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
365 days
MTPS-I/METTURDAM
AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹6,200
Yes
15 May 2026
18 Aug 2025
4 Sept 2025
18 Aug 2025
3 Sept 2025
18 Aug 2025
Amount
PART-II: Charges for loading of empty H2 Gas Cylinder to board lorry for sending to MTPS-II for H2 Gas filling.
Charges for Unloading of empty H2 Gas Cylinder at H2 gas plant / MTPS-II for filling H2 gas.
Charges for loading of filled H2 Gas Cylinder to board lorry at H2 gas plant/ MTPS-II
Charges for Unloading of filled H2 Gas Cylinder at MTPS-I.
PART-II: Charges for Shifting of empty H2/CO2 cylinder from Gas room of 4 units to Central gas storage room and transporting filled H2/CO2 cylinders to gas room of 4 units from central gas storage room.
PART-III: Charges for Loading of empty H2 Gas Cylinder to private vehicle sending to outside of MTPS-I site for Cylinder testing.
Charges for Unloading of tested H2 Gas Cylinder from private vehicle at MTPS-I.
Charges for loading of empty CO2 Gas Cylinder at MTPS-I & sent through private vehicle for filling CO2 gas outside MTPS-I.
Charges for Unloading of received filled CO 2 gas cylinder from private vehicle at MTPS-I.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.PDF
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.95 MB
BOQ_709182.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].