Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.7 LAccepted-Finance 610 3 KURUKSHETRA | KURUKSHETRA | HARYANA | 136030 | ₹1.7 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance ok |
| 2 | L2₹1.7 LAccepted-Finance H NO 136 SUBHASH NAGAR TEHSIL CAMP PANIPAT HARYANA 132103 | PANIPAT | PANIPAT | HARYANA | 132103 | ₹1.7 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance ok |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,380
Closing Date
26 Aug 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Kailash Chander Kala ravi kumar and Vivek Sharma
DIV Ambala
AMtc of EPHS in Sec 17 UE Kurukshetra Providing and fixing of interlocking tiles 80mm thick supply and laying of good earth 1 4 8 in Sec17 KKR complete in all respect and all other works contingent thereto
2026_HBC_541762_1
20260E94254D 2B81 41B7 9135 199366215EB3239HSV
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
30 days
Kurukshetra
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹250
₹3,380
Yes
1 Sept 2026
18 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
26 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | [17.6]Construction of Embankment with Material obtained from Borrow pits NA Construction of Embankment CBR 8% (for new road/ raising/ berms/ etc.) with approved material obtained from borrow pits, including compensation of earth with all lead and lift transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2, as per technical clause 305 of MORT&H specifications. | - | cum | 184 | - |
| 2 | [17.69.2]Interlocking Concrete Block Pavement 2. Providing and Laying 80 mm thick ISI marked Interlocking Paver Blocks conforming to IS 15658:2006/IRC SP 63: 2004 of all shapes and colours in design mix cement M 40 over the bed of 30 mm thick fine sand complete in all respect. | - | Sqm | 655 | - |
| 3 | [6.1.1]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 1. 1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | - | cum | 3,975 | - |
| 4 | [6.1.6]Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work below plinth level and up to Floor IV level: 6. 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | - | cum | 2,442 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.69 MB
BOQ_621204.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
corringendum25082026.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].