Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.8 LAccepted-AOC 4 49 KTC NAGAR 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628 002 | NA | NA | 628002 | ₹1.8 L Quoted ₹2.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Tender Accepted |
| 2 | L2₹2.4 LRejected-AOC 4 161 7 STATE BANK COLONY TUTICORIN 628 002 | NA | NA | 628002 | ₹2.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC Tender Not Accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | D.R.ELECTRICAL WORKS L1 | K. SELVARAJ CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Arrangement for Relay fixing works i.e., panel cutting and drilling for suitable cutout in the existing panels. | 52 | Nos | 98,800 ₹1,16,584 Lowest | 1,04,000 ₹1,22,720 |
| 2.00 | Arrangement for fixing dummy plates in the dismantled relays cut out. | 52 | Nos | 98,800 ₹1,16,584 Lowest | 1,04,000 ₹1,22,720 |
| 3.00 | Ferrules, Lugs, Sleeves, etc and other necessary consumables. | 52 | Nos | 26,000 ₹30,680 Lowest | 27,300 ₹32,214 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,000
Closing Date
29 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle MRT I Replacement of existing outdated electromechanical relays into latest version numerical protection relays in 415V LT Switchgear such as CWPH ACWPH HEBP clarified WPH in Unit I II III
2025_EB_631282_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/No.180/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
₹2,000
Yes
23 Mar 2026
11 Dec 2025
30 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
29 Dec 2025
11 Dec 2025
Arrangement for Relay fixing works i.e., panel cutting and drilling for suitable cutout in the existing panels.
Arrangement for fixing dummy plates in the dismantled relays cut out.
Ferrules, Lugs, Sleeves, etc and other necessary consumables.
K. SELVARAJ CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1543516)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
BOQ_754984.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].